Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAccepted-AOC DHANBAD JHARKHAND 828111 INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828111 | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LRejected-Finance BASTACOLA NEAR MINES RESCUE DHANSAR DHANBAD DHANBAD 828106 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828106 | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L1 |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 LRejected-Finance AT BHAGATDIH ISLAMPUR P O JHARIA DIST DHANBAD 828111 | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828111 | ₹1.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M S Traders L2 | Q-TECH SALES AND SERVICE L1 | BIHAR TRADING CO. L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item Description/ Heading | ||||||
| 1.01 | Jobs to be done:
DESCRIPTION OF WORK:
Scope of Work:-The work shall include complete inspection, dismantling, repair, replacement, testing, and commissioning of the 24V Air Conditioning system to restore it to satisfactory working condition. The scope of work includes, but is not limited to, the following:
1. Inspection and diagnosis of the complete AC system to identify defective components.
2. Repairing/replacement of defective AC components such as compressor, receiver drier, condenser, evaporator assembly, blower motor, refrigerant hoses, expansion valve, relay, switch, and other allied components as required.
3. Repairing of evaporator assembly and condenser, including leak detection and rectification.
4. Replacement/fabrication of damaged AC hoses with suitable end fittings and charging ports.
5. Flushing and cleaning of the refrigeration circuit wherever necessary.
6. Pressure testing of the AC system using nitrogen gas to detect leakage and ensure system integrity.
7. Vacuuming and charging of the AC system with R-134a refrigerant gas as per OEM recommendations.
8. Replacement of receiver drier, expansion valve, electrical relay, ON/OFF switch, and other accessories wherever required.
9. Functional testing of compressor clutch, blower motor, cooling efficiency, thermostat, electrical circuits, and overall AC performance.
10. Final commissioning of the AC system after successful testing, ensuring leak-free operation and cooling performance as per OEM standards.
Materials Required:
• Nitrogen Gas Cylinder – 01 No.
• Refrigerant Gas (R-134a) – 06 Kg
• Expansion Valve – 01 No.
• Repairing of Evaporator Assembly – 01 Job
• Hose (8 mm) – 04 Ft.
• End Fitting 90° (8 mm) – 02 Nos.
• End Fitting Straight (8 mm) – 01 No.
• End Fitting with Charging Port 90° (10 mm) – 01 No.
• End Fitting Straight (12 mm) – 02 Nos.
• Hose (10 mm) – 05 Ft.
• Condenser Repairing – 01 Job
• ON/OFF Switch (24V) – 01 No.
• Relay (24V) – 02 Nos.
• Receiver Drier – 01 No.
Completion Requirement:
The work shall be executed by qualified AC technicians using standard tools and equipment. After completion, the AC system shall be tested under operating conditions, and satisfactory cooling performance shall be demonstrated to the Engineer-in-Charge before acceptance. | 1 | Nos | 1,58,500 ₹1,58,500 | 1,55,825 ₹1,55,825 Lowest | 1,62,250 ₹1,62,250 |
| 7.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹1,948
Closing Date
28 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
GENERAL MANAGER EXCAVATION KUSUNDA AREA
OFFICE OF THE GM KUSUNDA AREA VI
Repairing of AC unit assembly of Dozer E12044 of ADIC Kusunda Area
2026_BCCL_362148_1
BCCL/KA-VI/EXC/E-TEN/26-27/38
Open Tender
Excavation Department Work
Item Rate
4 days
ADIC KUSAUNDA AREA VI
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,948
Yes
30 Aug 2026
17 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description/ Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Jobs to be done:
DESCRIPTION OF WORK:
Scope of Work:-The work shall include complete inspection, dismantling, repair, replacement, testing, and commissioning of the 24V Air Conditioning system to restore it to satisfactory working condition. The scope of work includes, but is not limited to, the following:
1. Inspection and diagnosis of the complete AC system to identify defective components.
2. Repairing/replacement of defective AC components such as compressor, receiver drier, condenser, evaporator assembly, blower motor, refrigerant hoses, expansion valve, relay, switch, and other allied components as required.
3. Repairing of evaporator assembly and condenser, including leak detection and rectification.
4. Replacement/fabrication of damaged AC hoses with suitable end fittings and charging ports.
5. Flushing and cleaning of the refrigeration circuit wherever necessary.
6. Pressure testing of the AC system using nitrogen gas to detect leakage and ensure system integrity.
7. Vacuuming and charging of the AC system with R-134a refrigerant gas as per OEM recommendations.
8. Replacement of receiver drier, expansion valve, electrical relay, ON/OFF switch, and other accessories wherever required.
9. Functional testing of compressor clutch, blower motor, cooling efficiency, thermostat, electrical circuits, and overall AC performance.
10. Final commissioning of the AC system after successful testing, ensuring leak-free operation and cooling performance as per OEM standards.
Materials Required:
• Nitrogen Gas Cylinder – 01 No.
• Refrigerant Gas (R-134a) – 06 Kg
• Expansion Valve – 01 No.
• Repairing of Evaporator Assembly – 01 Job
• Hose (8 mm) – 04 Ft.
• End Fitting 90° (8 mm) – 02 Nos.
• End Fitting Straight (8 mm) – 01 No.
• End Fitting with Charging Port 90° (10 mm) – 01 No.
• End Fitting Straight (12 mm) – 02 Nos.
• Hose (10 mm) – 05 Ft.
• Condenser Repairing – 01 Job
• ON/OFF Switch (24V) – 01 No.
• Relay (24V) – 02 Nos.
• Receiver Drier – 01 No.
Completion Requirement:
The work shall be executed by qualified AC technicians using standard tools and equipment. After completion, the AC system shall be tested under operating conditions, and satisfactory cooling performance shall be demonstrated to the Engineer-in-Charge before acceptance. | - | Nos | 1,55,825 | - |
| 7Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_375040.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
BOQ_375040.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].