Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.9 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Sr. SE,SEC,PWD
Office of the Senior Superintending Engineer SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL CIRCLE, 2nd FLOOR, MECHANICAL COMPLEX, BAGUIATI, KOLKATA 700 059.
SITC of 2 x 250 KVA Substation including allied electrical works at Bhatpara State General Hospital North 24 Parganas
2026_WBPWD_5020017_1
WBPWD/SESEC/eNIT-06/26-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Item Rate
90 days
Bhatpara
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1.9 L
Senior Superintending Engineer SEC PWD
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1SUB-HEAD 1-- Distribution Wiring. | |||||
| 2 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit, with piano type switch, phenolic laminated sheet, suitable size M.S. box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. (DSR- 1.10.3)
Group C | 40 | Point | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required. (DSR- 1.21.1)
20 mm | 90 | Mtr | 1 | ₹90 |
| 4Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring along with earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. (DSR- 1.14) | |||||
| 4.01 | 2 X 2.5 sq. mm + 1 X 2.5 sq. mm earth wire | 75 | RM | 3 | ₹225 |
| 4.02 | 2 X 6 sq. mm + 1 X 6 sq. mm earth wire | 20 | RM | 4 | ₹80 |
| 4.03 | 2 X 1.5 sq. mm + 1 X 1.5 sq. mm earth wire | 60 | RM | 5 | ₹300 |
| 5SUB-HEAD 2--BDB,PDB,VTPN ETC | |||||
| 6 | Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 V, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator) (DSR- 2.3.3)
12 way, Double door | 1 | Each | 7 | ₹7 |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing following way, horizontal type three pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 415 V, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator). (DSR- 2.4.1)
4 way (4 + 12), Double door | 1 | Each | 8 | ₹8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.01 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
BOQ_5093749.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .