Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.1 LAdmitted-Finance GANGANAGAR GOPIBIHAR PO LAMTIBAHAL BRAJRAJNAGAR DIST JHARSUGUDA ODISHA 768216 | BRAJRAJNAGAR | JHARSUGUDA | ODISHA | 768216 | +0.00% | ₹2.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.5 LAdmitted-Finance | +20.00% | ₹2.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical COAL INDIA | KORBA | CHHATTISGARH | 495452 | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical uploaded work experience is irrelevant and attached work order is of before 7years |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,100
Closing Date
4 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Area Manager (EnM), Block-II Area
General Manager Office, Block-II Area
Repair of pipe line near New Madhuban Washery gate for installation of sprinkler , Bamboo fencing work and other environmental work in ABOCP Mine under Block II Area
2026_BCCL_360251_1
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/044 dt 21.05.26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
10 days
ABOCP Mine
Please refer Tender documents.
13 documents required · 13 mandatory
₹3,100
10 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
25 May 2026 - 28 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | excavating trenches of required width for pipes,cable | 50 | mtr | 296.4 | ₹14,820 |
| 2 | providind and fixing cpvc pipes 50 to 80 mm nominal dia pipes | 50 | mtr | 684.5 | ₹34,225 |
| 3 | 32mm nominal dia pipes | 12 | mtr | 356.3 | ₹4,275.6 |
| 4 | providing and fixing sprinkler | 8 | each | 700 | ₹5,600 |
| 5 | making connection 50 to 80mm nominal bore | 2 | each | 1,257.9 | ₹2,515.8 |
| 6 | providing and fixing C.I sluice valve 50mm dia | 1 | each | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 7 | supplying and stacking of good earth at site including royalty and carriage up to 1km (earth measured in stacks will be reduced by 20% for payment) | 84.5 | cum | 478.58 | ₹40,440.01 |
| 8 | supplying and stacking of well decayed cow dung manure at site including royalty and carriage up to 1km ( cow dung manuremeasured in stacks will be reduced by 8% for payment) | 84.5 | cum | 246.57 | ₹20,835.17 |
| 9 | mixing earth and sludge or manure in the required proportion specified or directed by the officer-in-charge. | 169 | cum | 31.3 | ₹5,289.7 |
| 10 | spreading of sludge, dump manure and /or good earth in required thickness as per direction of officer-in-charge(cost of sludge, dump manure and /or good earth to be paid separately) | 169 | cum | 45.03 | ₹7,610.07 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.06 MB
BOQ_373116.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].