Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Being L1 bidder. |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not being L1 bidder. |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance 2 SURI LANE KOLKATA 700 014 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700014 | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not being L1 bidder. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MAHESWAR ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES L3 | FAIRWAY ENTERPRISE L1 | Sanjay Shaw L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Distribution wiring in 2 x 22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire (Brand approved by EIC) in 20mm size PVC rigid conduit 'FR' (Precision make), with 1x22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire for ECC, to light points with 2 no. 2 way Modular type switch (Brand approved by EIC) fixed on Modular GI switch board complete with 2 no. suitable size “Ph & N” copper bar with top cover plate making earthing attachment fixed on wall incl. mending good damages to original finish. | ||||||
| 1.10 | Average run 9 Mtr. | 24 | Pt | 1,250 ₹30,000 | 900 ₹21,600 Lowest | 1,400 ₹33,600 |
| 2.00Distribution wiring in 1.1 KV grade 2x22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire (Brand approved by EIC) do-----do----as per GS. | ||||||
| 2.10 | On Board | 3 | Pt | 210 ₹630 | 180 ₹540 Lowest | 216 ₹648 |
| 3.00 | Supplying and fixing double-door SPN MCB Distribution Board with IP-42/43 protection, concealed in wall as per GS.
2+6 way [Make- Legrand/Seimens/ABB] | 1 | No | 1,800 ₹1,800 | 1,702 ₹1,702 | 1,550 ₹1,550 Lowest |
| 4.00Supplying and fixing 240/415 V MCB Isolator on din rail of existing DBs and necessary connection as per GS | ||||||
| 4.10 | 32 A DP [Make- Legrand/Seimens/ABB] | 1 | No | 350 ₹350 | 338 ₹338 Lowest | 550 ₹550 |
| 5.00Supplying and fixing 240/415 V MCB of Breaking capacity 10kA & C characteristics on din rail of existing DBs and necessary connection as per GS. | ||||||
| 5.10 | 6-32 A SP [Make- Legrand/Seimens/ABB] | 6 | No | 184 ₹1,104 | 174 ₹1,044 Lowest | 230 ₹1,380 |
| 6.00Supplying and Drawing 1.1 KV single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed single core stranded copper wire (Brand approved by EIC) of the following sizes in the prelaid polythene pipe/ PVC Rigid Conduit and by the prelaid GI fish wire and making necy. connection as required | ||||||
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,357
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Assistant Engineer, BESD-II,Purta Bhawan, room-13
Bidhannagar Electrical Sub Division- II (Ground Floor R-13), Salt Lak Purta Bhavan, Kolkata- 700091
Electrical Installation work and SITC of air conditioning system for new constructed MOS chamber along with ante chamber and attached toilet at 7th floor of Vigyan Chetana Bhawan Salt Lake Kolkata 700064 Electrical Installation Work
2026_WBPWD_5017048_1
WBPWD/AE/BESD-II/eNIQ06_2nd call/26-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Item Rate
7 days
Vigyan Chetana Bhawan.
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹4,357
Bidhannagar Electrical Sub- Division-II
3 Sept 2026
20 Jul 2026
19 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
17 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Distribution wiring in 2 x 22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire (Brand approved by EIC) in 20mm size PVC rigid conduit 'FR' (Precision make), with 1x22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire for ECC, to light points with 2 no. 2 way Modular type switch (Brand approved by EIC) fixed on Modular GI switch board complete with 2 no. suitable size “Ph & N” copper bar with top cover plate making earthing attachment fixed on wall incl. mending good damages to original finish. | |||||
| 1.1 | Average run 9 Mtr. | 24 | Pt | 1.25 | ₹30 |
| 2Distribution wiring in 1.1 KV grade 2x22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire (Brand approved by EIC) do-----do----as per GS. | |||||
| 2.1 | On Board | 3 | Pt | 1.25 | ₹3.75 |
| 3 | Supplying and fixing double-door SPN MCB Distribution Board with IP-42/43 protection, concealed in wall as per GS.
2+6 way [Make- Legrand/Seimens/ABB] | 1 | No | 1.25 | ₹1.25 |
| 4Supplying and fixing 240/415 V MCB Isolator on din rail of existing DBs and necessary connection as per GS | |||||
| 4.1 | 32 A DP [Make- Legrand/Seimens/ABB] | 1 | No | 1.25 | ₹1.25 |
| 5Supplying and fixing 240/415 V MCB of Breaking capacity 10kA & C characteristics on din rail of existing DBs and necessary connection as per GS. | |||||
| 5.1 | 6-32 A SP [Make- Legrand/Seimens/ABB] | 6 | No | 1.25 | ₹7.5 |
| 6Supplying and Drawing 1.1 KV single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed single core stranded copper wire (Brand approved by EIC) of the following sizes in the prelaid polythene pipe/ PVC Rigid Conduit and by the prelaid GI fish wire and making necy. connection as required | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.56 MB
BOQ_5086974.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
DE062ndcall.pdf
PDF • 0.64 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].