Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest amount quoted. |
| 2 | L2₹5.6 LRejected-Finance NATUN PARA JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | ₹5.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
| 3 | L3₹5.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
Tender Value
₹5.6 L
EMD Value
₹11,286
Closing Date
14 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Jalpaiguri Irri Divn
Office of the Executive Engineer JalpaiguriIrrigation Division, Club Road, Jalpaiguri.
M/R to Sukanta Nagar bank protection work from Chianage 0.00 Km to 1.45 Km at different locations for a length of 420 m within Kharia G.P, Block-Sadar, Dist- Jalpaiguri. 3RD CALL
2026_IWD_1023750_7
WBIW/EE/JID/eNIT-01(e)/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
21 days
JALPAIGURI MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹11,286
Yes
10 Jun 2026
6 May 2026
15 May 2026
6 May 2026
14 May 2026
6 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation in the canals / drainage channels / borrow pits / River bed / slope of bank as noted below as per designed section & throwing the spoils in layers of 25 cm. for making banks as per profile or to deposit the same in any other place within an initial lead of 30 metre and initial lift of 1.5 metre including breaking clods, rough dressing etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
(a) Ordinary soil / local soil / soil mixed with moorum or kankar / silt, dry or moist / slushy silt / sticky soil. | 1 | Cum | 129.91 | ₹129.78 |
| 2 | Extra rate over Item Nos.2 for all kinds of soil for every additional lift of 1.50 metre or part thereof beyond the initial lift of 1.50 metre. 1 nos. additional lift | 2,089.41 | Cum | 14.3 | ₹29,878.56 |
| 3 | Quarrying, Carrying, & Supplying Stone Boulders and Labour charges for laying Boulder at pitching etc. from quarry site selected by the Engineer-in-charge to the site of work including cost of materials, loading unloading and carriage including all incidental charges like royalty complete as per direction of the engineer-in -charge (Quarry bed belongs to BL & LRO Deptt. Govt. of W.B)
Boulder for Pitching
20 Kg and above size bouldera) For Forest area Royalty including entry fee and TP fee : Rs. 178.33 per Cum
(b) For Non-Forest area Royalty : Rs.106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amount due towards Royalty ( including other chargeswherever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works . } | 0.8 | Cum | 2,029.86 | ₹1,621.86 |
| 4 | Turfing with chorkata or durba grass sods 5 cm. to 8 cm. thick in slope, crest berm etc. of embankments, canals and drainage channels etc. within a lead of 150 metre and all lifts including fine dressing, watering, ramming, guarding etc. complete. (sods will have to be arranged by the contractor at his own cost. Payment to be made on the grown grass only) | 1,514.33 | SqM | 33.37 | ₹50,533.19 |
| 5 | Extra rate over Item No 4
(a) For each additional lead of 75 metre or part thereof beyond the initial lead of 150 metre upto 750 metre.
For 1 additional lead | 1,514.33 | SqM | 5.96 | ₹9,025.41 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.58 MB
S7.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.16 MB
BOQ_2516206.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Additional.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.68 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].