Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹23.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹23.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹23.9 LRejected-Finance SAHAVITA | ₹23.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance not the lowest bidder |
| 3 | L3₹24.1 LRejected-Finance N A | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121004 | ₹24.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance not the lowest bidder |
Tender Value
₹23.9 L
EMD Value
₹47,735
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025, 3:55 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
LALGOLA MURSHIDABAD 742148
ConstructionRepairing of various types of Development works under Polling Station no 200 201 202 203 area under 61 Lalgola AC under APAS Fund in Ramchandrapur GP under Lalgola Block
2025_ZPHD_936379_2
10/LGLBDO/APAS/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
LALGOLA BDO OFFICE
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹47,735
Yes
25 Aug 2026
1 Nov 2025
24 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: DEBASISH MONDAL Created Date/Time: 05-Dec-2025 06:25 PM Tender Title: 10/LGLBDO/APAS/2025-26 SL02 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_936379_2
Tender Inviting Authority: BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, LALGOLA, MURSHIDABAD
Name of Work: Construction/Repairing of various types of Development works under Polling Station no 200,201,202 & 203 area under 61, Lalgola AC under APAS Fund in Ramchandrapur GP under Lalgola Block
Contract No: NIeT No. :10/LGLBDO/APAS/2025-26, SL NO. 02
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PLATINUM CO-OP LAB CONT AND CONST SOC LTD (GSTN-19AACAP4881H1Z7) BID ID -7388146 2386740.00 1.00 2410607.40 Twenty Four Lakh Ten Thousand Six Hundred and Seven
2.00 CHANCHAL CHAUBE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7376123 2386740.00 -.20 2381966.52 Twenty Three Lakh Eighty One Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Six
3.00 PIONEER CO OPER LABOUR CONT AND CONST SOCIETY LTD (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7373640 2386740.00 0.00 2386740.00 Twenty Three Lakh Eighty Six Thousand Seven Hundred and Forty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: CHANCHAL CHAUBE(2381966.52)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 10/LGLBDO/APAS/2025-26 SL02 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_936379_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 CHANCHAL CHAUBE (BID ID -7376123) 2381966.52 L1
2 PIONEER CO OPER LABOUR CONT AND CONST SOCIETY LTD (BID ID -7373640) 2386740.00 L2
3 PLATINUM CO-OP LAB CONT AND CONST SOC LTD (BID ID -7388146) 2410607.40 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].