Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹997.50 Per unit ₹99.75 · 10 Nos. | ₹997.50 Per unit ₹99.75 · 10 Nos. |
| 2 | ₹29,753.02 Per unit ₹49.34–₹115.49 | ₹29,753.02 Per unit ₹49.34–₹115.49 |
| 3 | ₹32,340 Per unit ₹462 · 70 Pairs | ₹32,340 Per unit ₹462 · 70 Pairs |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
82
1 condition
/We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Conditions of contract (latest revision) and upon the terms of t he R e v i s e d Special Conditions and instructions for the guidance of the contracts issued by the Western Railway S/137/F Revised May 2011 Amendment No. 10 of November 2017.
27 conditions
MARKING : Manufacturer to mark his name and date of manufacture as per drawing, wherever indicted, or at a location where it may not get obliterated in service on the item being supplied by them against the purchase order. Supplies received without this are liable to be rejected by consignee.
MSE : a] Please indicate whether you are registered with any of the following Micro & Small Enterprises (MSE) agencies : District industries Centres, KVIC, KVIB, Coir Board, NSIC, Diretorate of Handicraft & Handloom or any other body specified by Ministry of MSME.[Name the agency clearly] b] If you are registered with any of the above mentioned agencies, lease indicate the terminal validity date of registration and also indicate whether the Enterprise is owned by SC/ST.
Risk purchase TIME LIMIT FOR MAKING RISK PURCHASE WILL BE 9 MONTHS INSTEAD OF 6 MONTHS.
Validity : Tenderers to quote minimum 90 days validity of offers.
LIQUIDATED DAMAGE (LD) ON DELAYED SUPPLY: Recovery of Liquidated Damage (LD) shall be levied @ 1/2% (half percent) of the price of the store per week or part of the week during which delivery is accepted and the upper limit for recovery of LD in supply contracts is 10%(ten percent) of the value of contract irrespective of delays, unless otherwise provided, specifically in the contract.
ADVANCE ACCEPTANCE/COUNTER OFFER AND DELIVERY PERIOD: The delivery period in Store Procurement cases shall be reckoned from the date of issue of Advance PO/Letter of Advance Acceptance/Letter of Acceptance.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 locations across Gujarat · 390 Numbers · 70 Pair total
SURGICAL ITEM
82265998
82265998
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Gandhinagar, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
8 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
8 items · 390 Numbers · 70 Pair total
Rib (Chest Belt) (Size Large -20, Extra Large-20) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DIVISIONAL MEDICAL OFFICER PRATAPNAGAR, WR | Gujarat | 40.00 Numbers |
| Total | 40 Numbers | |
Rib Belts XXL (male) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DIVISIONAL MEDICAL OFFICER PRATAPNAGAR, WR | Gujarat | 20.00 Numbers |
| Total | 20 Numbers | |
ARM POUCH (SIZE L-50 AND SIZE XL-40) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of del ivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DIVISIONAL MEDICAL OFFICER PRATAPNAGAR, WR | Gujarat | 90.00 Numbers |
| Total | 90 Numbers | |
CERVICAL COLLAR (SIZE L -10, SIZE XL -10) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DIVISIONAL MEDICAL OFFICER PRATAPNAGAR, WR | Gujarat | 20.00 Numbers |
| Total | 20 Numbers | |
ANKLE BRACE ANKLET [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DIVISIONAL MEDICAL OFFICER PRATAPNAGAR, WR | Gujarat | 10.00 Numbers |
| Total | 10 Numbers | |
Arm Sling (SIZE L-50 & XL-40) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DIVISIONAL MEDICAL OFFICER PRATAPNAGAR, WR | Gujarat | 90.00 Numbers |
| Total | 90 Numbers | |
Ankle binder SIZE ( M-50, L-50, XL-20) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliv ery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DIVISIONAL MEDICAL OFFICER PRATAPNAGAR, WR | Gujarat | 120.00 Numbers |
| Total | 120 Numbers | |
Compression stocking Medical Grade - II- CCL.2-23-32 mm of Hg. LARGE in Pair. These stocki ngs are used in prevention of DVT Post Odema Varicose veins. Filariasis and CVI Chronic Venous insufficien cy. These are graduated compression stockings highest pressure at ankle and lowest pressure at calf thigh . Stockings should depict property of 2 way stretch [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliver y ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DIVISIONAL MEDICAL OFFICER PRATAPNAGAR, WR | Gujarat | 70.00 Pair |
| Total | 70 Pair | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].