Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -36.71% | ₹12.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹13.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -33.21% | ₹13.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹15.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -22.88% | ₹15.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Finance Others-Vardhman Infra is a partnership firm comprising two partners, as reflected in the CRB registration certificate submitted with the bid. |
Tender Value
₹20.2 L
EMD Value
₹40,410
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
EE, Horticulture Civil Division-IV, Nehru Place ND
Name of work Maintenance of completed scheme under Nazul A/C-II(HZ).SH. Repair and Maintenance of Civil works in M/o Satya Niketan park under jurisdiction of Horticulture Civil Division-IV.
2026_DDA_920806_1
17/EE/HCD-4/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Horticulture Civil Division-IV, Nehru Place ND
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹0
₹40,410
3 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.
(a) All kinds of soil | 14 | Cum. | 260.3 | ₹3,644.2 |
| 2 | Excavating holes more than 0.10 cum & upto 0.5 cum including getting out the excavated soil, then returning the soil as required in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering etc, disposing of surplus excavated soil, as directed within a lead of 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m.
(a) All kinds of soil. | 8 | Each | 82.45 | ₹659.6 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
(a) 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 9.19 | Cum. | 6,518.6 | ₹59,905.93 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
(a)1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-lll) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 5 | Cum. | 7,878.5 | ₹39,392.5 |
| 5 | Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including levelling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) upto plinth level with :
(a) Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 16.2 | Cum. | 7,311.25 | ₹1,18,442.25 |
| 6 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:
(a) Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand). | 20 | cum | 7,132.25 | ₹1,42,645 |
| 7 | Random rubble masonry with hard stone in superstructure above plinth level and upto floor five level, including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) at window sills, ceiling level and the like.
(a) Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 8.1 | cum | 9,275.45 | ₹75,131.15 |
| 8 | Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including levelling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) upto plinth level with : (Old stone shall be supplied by the department free of cost).
(a) Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand). | 19 | cum | 5,532.93 | ₹1,05,125.67 |
| 9 | Pointing on stone work with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) :
(a) Raised and cut pointing. | 168 | sqm | 701.05 | ₹1,17,776.4 |
| 10 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. | 30 | cum | 263.95 | ₹7,918.5 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.11 MB
NIT-17.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.11 MB
BOQ_967642.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].