Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹77,255.78Accepted-AOC 2324 KARADUMADAM PUNGAMUTHUR ANANIMALAI UDUMALAI | ARIYALUR | TAMIL NADU | 608703 | ₹77,255.78 | 1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest approved |
| 2 | 2₹79,585.10Rejected-Finance | ₹79,585.10 | 2 | Rejected-Finance highest |
Tender Value
₹77,644
Closing Date
30 Jul 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
The Assistant Executive Engineer,SubDn III TVL
O/o The Assistant Executive Engineer,WRD., Ground Water Subdivision III,Thiruvallur
Maintenance of AWS and ARG/SRG Stations belonging to Ground Water Sub division-III Thiruvallur for the period from August 2026 to February 2027
2026_WRD_686321_1
01/2026-2027/GWSD TVL
Open Tender
Manpower Supply
Piece-work
210 days
Thiruvallur District
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
Yes
7 Aug 2026
16 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026 - 29 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Service charges towards the work of taking readings at ARG/SRG stations (at 8.30 am and 5.30 pm) two times a day and pouring water in AWS's pan evaporation and sending the details to the relevant office on part time monthly basis for the Poondi AWS, Redhills ARG/SRG, Tamaraipakkam ARG/SRG and kanagammmachathiram SRG stations) | |||||
| 1.1 | For Poondi Automatic Weather Station | 7 | months | 2,350 | ₹16,450 |
| 1.2 | For Redhills Rain Gauge Station. | 7 | months | 2,350 | ₹16,450 |
| 1.3 | For Tamaraipakkam Rain Gauge Station. | 7 | months | 2,350 | ₹16,450 |
| 1.4 | For kanakkammachathiram Rain Gauge Station. | 7 | months | 2,350 | ₹16,450 |
| 11 | GST @ 18% | 1 | units | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_825021.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.33 MB
BOQ_825021.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].