Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹6.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC lowest |
| 2 | 2₹6.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹6.4 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC second least |
| 3 | 3₹6.6 LRejected-Finance PADINHARE VEETTIL ONAKKUNNU KARIVELLUR PAYYANUR MUNICIPALITY | KANNUR | KERALA | 670001 | ₹6.6 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance higher tender |
| 4 | 4₹6.9 LRejected-Finance SOUPARNIKA P O VELLUR | KERALA | ₹6.9 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance higher tender |
| 5 | 5₹6.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.9 L | 5 | Rejected-Finance higher tender |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RAJESH.K.V L2 | Radhakrishnan P K V L4 | BENNY M JOSEPH L1 | SUDHAKARAN.T.P L5 | THAMPAN.PV L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Proj.no:113/25-26 BROTHERS CLUB -Thambilan Kizhakke Vayal road concrete | ||||||||
| 1.00 | 3.5.2:Excavation in Soil with Dozer with lead upto 100 m Excavation for roadway in soil by mechanical means including cutting and pushing the earth to site of embankment upto a distance of 100 m, including trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross-sections. | 6.47 | cum | 57.72 ₹373.74 Lowest | 61.68 ₹399.38 | 70 ₹453.25 | 62.28 ₹403.26 | 59.44 ₹384.87 |
| 1.00 | 3.15.1:Compacting Original Ground (i) Compacting original ground supporting embankment Loosening, Levelling and Compacting original ground supporting embankment to facilitate placement of first layer of embankment, scarified to a depth of 150 mm, mixed with water at OMC and then compacted by rolling so as to achieve minimum dry density as given in Tables 300.1 and 300.2 for embankment construction as per Technical Specification Clause 301.4.1. | 65.87 | cum | 13.16 ₹866.89 Lowest | 14.06 ₹926.17 | 40 ₹2,634.92 | 14.2 ₹935.4 | 13.55 ₹892.58 |
| 1.00 | 3.4:Construction of Embankment with Material Obtained from Borrow Pits Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with a lift upto 1.5 m, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 with a lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.5 | 65.54 | cum | 540.56 ₹35,428.3 | 577.62 ₹37,857.21 | 450 ₹29,493 Lowest | 583.18 ₹38,221.62 | 556.62 ₹36,480.87 |
| 1.00 | 14.5.1:Providing and laying pitching on slopes laid over prepared filter media as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 1302 Stone/Boulder | 14.62 | cum | 2,460.1 ₹35,978.96 Lowest | 2,628.8 ₹38,446.2 | 2,500 ₹36,562.5 | 2,654.09 ₹38,816.07 | 2,533.21 ₹37,048.2 |
| 1.00 | 4.11.2:Granular sub-base/base/surface course with local materials (Table 400.13) by mix in place method normal. Construction of granular sub-base by providing local material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at once and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density complete as per Clause 401.4 as per Technical Specification Clause 408. (ii) Using Gravel mix soil. | 41.35 | cum | 2,029.83 ₹83,943.62 | 2,169.01 ₹89,699.41 | 1,900 ₹78,574.5 Lowest | 2,189.89 ₹90,562.9 | 2,090.14 ₹86,437.74 |
| 1.01 | 75.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 62.03 | cum | 7,810.39 ₹4,84,501.92 Lowest | 8,345.96 ₹5,17,724.94 | 7,900 ₹4,90,060.7 | 8,426.3 ₹5,22,708.67 | 8,042.47 ₹4,98,898.54 |
Tender Value
₹7.3 L
EMD Value
₹18,317
Closing Date
2 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Aneesh. k
Assistant engineer LSGD Engineering wing Payyannur municipality
Proj.no.113/25-26 BROTHERS CLUB - Thambilan Kizhakke Vayal road concrete
2026_LSGD_856988_2
AE/LSGD/ETNDR-01/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
240 days
Payyannur municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹1,620
Yes
₹18,317
Yes
1 Sept 2026
22 Jun 2026
6 Jul 2026
22 Jun 2026
2 Jul 2026
22 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Proj.no:113/25-26 BROTHERS CLUB -Thambilan Kizhakke Vayal road concrete | |||||
| 1.001 | 3.5.2:Excavation in Soil with Dozer with lead upto 100 m Excavation for roadway in soil by mechanical means including cutting and pushing the earth to site of embankment upto a distance of 100 m, including trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross-sections. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | 3.15.1:Compacting Original Ground (i) Compacting original ground supporting embankment Loosening, Levelling and Compacting original ground supporting embankment to facilitate placement of first layer of embankment, scarified to a depth of 150 mm, mixed with water at OMC and then compacted by rolling so as to achieve minimum dry density as given in Tables 300.1 and 300.2 for embankment construction as per Technical Specification Clause 301.4.1. | 0.2 | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | 3.4:Construction of Embankment with Material Obtained from Borrow Pits Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with a lift upto 1.5 m, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 with a lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.5 | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 14.5.1:Providing and laying pitching on slopes laid over prepared filter media as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 1302 Stone/Boulder | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | 4.11.2:Granular sub-base/base/surface course with local materials (Table 400.13) by mix in place method normal. Construction of granular sub-base by providing local material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at once and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density complete as per Clause 401.4 as per Technical Specification Clause 408. (ii) Using Gravel mix soil. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.006 | 75.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 0.2 | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.67 MB
viewnit.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.03 MB
BOQ_1448570.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].