Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.5 CrQualified B 5 6 SURYA COMPLEX SARVESWARI NAGAR NAKA BYPASS ROAD FAIZABAD AYODHYA UTTAR PRADESH 224001 UDYAM UP 24 0053005 | AYODHYA | UTTAR PRADESH | 224001 | ₹4.5 Cr | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹5.2 CrQualified | ₹5.2 Cr | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | L3₹5.4 CrQualified BLOCK S HOUSE 75 MOHAN GARDEN WEST DELHI DELHI 110059 | WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110059 | ₹5.4 Cr | L3 | Qualified |
| 4 | Disqualified MUZAFFARNAGAR MEERUT ROAD GEHRA BAGH OPP PWD WARE HOUSE MUZAFFARNAGAR UTTAR PRADESH 251002 UDYAM UP 58 0003502 | MUZAFFARNAGAR | UTTAR PRADESH | 251002 | - | - | Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹4.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.3 L
Closing Date
11 Mar 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Repair
Maintenance
and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Comprehensive Preventive & Break Down Maintenance job of different 400/220/132KV Transmission lines under Electricity Transmission Circle-I
Varanasi; Comprehensive Prev..
9038556
GEM/2026/B/7285239
Two Packet Bid
Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Comprehensive Prev
Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
5 yrs
₹2.1 Cr
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair | - | - | - |
Superintending Engineer, Electricity Transmission Circle, Bhikharipur, DLW, Varanasi., (Superintending Engineer)
₹4.3 L
11 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
11 Mar 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9038556.pdf
GEM_BID
1771931404.xlsx
OTHER
1771929262.pdf
OTHER
1771931435.pdf
OTHER
1771931448.pdf
OTHER
Documents_34b65672-cd6f-4db1-ab2c1771931497951_SE@varanasi123.pdf
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
1771931404.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].