Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,937
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
EE/BID
Office of the Executive Engineer Basirhat Irrigation Division Postal address Dhaltitha with Telephone No. Fax No. 03217 265258
Emergent repairing of 2 nos. sluices damaged due to Full Moon Kotal on dated 29.07.26 to 01.08.26 facing river Boalia (L/B) at Mouza Durga Mandap, G.P.- Durga Mandap in Block Sandeshkhali-II , District North 24 Parganas of Kalinagar Irrigation
2026_IWD_5020580_2
e SNIT No. -WBIW/EE/BID/e-SNIT- 11 of 2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
14 days
Mouza- Durga Mandap
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹3,937
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking out old existing unservicable damaged gate shutter of canal/river completely after disengaging from hoisting system completely for installation of new gate shutter. The work includes cutting of gates into suitable pieces by gas cutting, removing the same by mechanical means or suitable crane, stacking all the pieces at the suitable place or as directed by the Engineer in charge upto a lead of 1000 m. The cost includes cost of man power employed for dismantling and cost of consumables like oxygen, accetylene gas, welding rod, hire charges of machineries, like chain pulley block, gas set, grinding machine, welding set, tools & tackles, scaffolding and safety equipments etc including carriage loading & unloading. The cost of complete dismantling of hoisting system & cost of old unservisable materials handed over to departmental godown including loading & unloading will be provided extra.
(a ) Gate shuteer size upto 4.00 sq.m | - | K.G | 1 | - |
| 2 | Fabrication , Supply, erection and commissioning of new Slide type vertical lift regulator service gates of Canal/River as per IS: 5620 - 2000/Latest Revision consisting of skin plate, vertical and horizantal grider, stiffener etc. made of MS material consisting of angle , channel, beam, plate, flat, etc. conforming to IS : 2062 -2011/latest revision manufactured as per approved drawing and direction including cost of Materials, Machinaries , Manpower, Cutting, Aligning, drilling, Welding, Finishing, Consumables, Carriages and all overheads with all leads and lifts complete as per pecification (without painting). (i) Width of Gate shuteer size upto 2 metre. | - | K.G | 1 | - |
| 3 | Supplying, fitting and fixing at site Cast Iron flap shutter for hume pipe sluice with Cast Iron collar and other fittings etc. complete (as per drawing & direction of Engineer-in-charge)including casting the same, necessary drilling etc with carriage to site complete. The Cost includes cost of Materials, Machinaries, Manpower, Cutting, Aligning, drilling, Welding, Finishing, Consumables, Carriages and all overheads with all leads and lifts complete as per specification (without painting). | - | K.G | - | - |
| 4 | Supply, installation, testing and commisioning of following items for hoisting system and gear box as mentioned below as per direction including cost of Materials, Machinaries, Manpower, Cutting, Machining, Aligning, Anchoring, Welding, Finishing, Consumables, Carriage and all overheads with all leads and lifts complete as per specification (without painting).
(i) Bush (GM) | - | K.G | - | - |
| 5 | Cost for supplying and fitting fixing of Flat rubber seal (Make : Universal Moulders & Engineer/Popular Rubber Works (Pvt) Ltd/SAB Industries/Unique Polymer Works/equivelant approved make conforming to lS : 11855 -2011/Latest Revision) for different types of gate shutter as per direction of E.I.C. The cost includes cost of man power employed for fitting fixing, cost of rubber seal, hire charges of tools & tackles, scaffolding and safety equipments etc including carriage loading & unloading but excluding supply of ms clamp/ flat plate, bolts, nut sand washer.
(h) 125 x 12 mm | - | RM | 1 | - |
| 6 | Supplying, fitting & fixing of M.S fabricated pedestal stool of suitable size, consisting of bottom plate, top plate, four nos legs etc febricated with suitable sizes m.s plate, m.s angle conforming to I.S 2062 of latest revision and as per approved drawing & direction of Engineer in charge. The cost includes cost of materials, man power employed for dismantling and fitting fixing, civil works consumables like cutting tools, gas, oxygen, welding rod, anchor bolt of required size, hire charges of machineries, like gas cutting set, welding set, tools & tackles etc including carriage loading & unloading. | - | K.G | 198.79 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_5097309.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].