Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹68,735Qualified Item Categories: Custom Bid for Services - Towards the work of rewiring of HOE weigh bridge room at Ballarpur Open C WARD NO 4 NANDGAON PODE 442507 TUKDOJI MAHARAJ CHOWK WARD NO 4 CHANDRAPUR MAHARASHTRA 442507 UDYAM MH 08 0002357 | CHANDRAPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 442507 | Item Categories: Custom Bid for Services - Towards the work of rewiring of HOE weigh bridge room at Ballarpur Open C | ₹68,735 | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2Not Evaluated Item Categories: Custom Bid for Services - Towards the work of rewiring of HOE weigh bridge room at Ballarpur Open C | Item Categories: Custom Bid for Services - Towards the work of rewiring of HOE weigh bridge room at Ballarpur Open C | - | L2 | Not Evaluated Category: General |
Tender Value
₹88,823
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Feb 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Custom Bid for Services - Towards the work of rewiring of HOE weigh bridge room at Ballarpur Open Cast Mine Under Ballarpur Sub Area Similar Category Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage
8979870
GEM/2026/B/7233923
Single Packet Bid
Custom Bid for Services - Towards the work of rewiring of HOE weigh bridge room at Ballarpur Open C
GeM Contract
Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
| Service | Profile / Skill | Billing | Quantity | Unit Charge | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services | - | yearly | - | - | 68735 |
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Towards the work of rewiring of HOE weigh bridge room at Ballarpur Open Cast Mine Under Ballarpur Sub Area Similar Category Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage | - | - | - |
name, WCL, Ballarpur Area, Account No., 10866164051, IFSC Code, SBIN0003078, Bank Name, State Bank of India, Branch address, Ballarpur, ., Bidder to indicate bid number and name of bidding entity in the transaction details field at the time of on-, line transfer. Bidder has to upload scanned copy/proof of the Online Payment Transfer along with bid., 4, ., Forms of EMD and PBG, Successful Bidder can submit the Performance Security in the form of Account Payee Demand Draft also, (besides PBG which is allowed as per GeM GTC). DD should be made in favour of, WCL BALLARPUR AREA, payable at, BALLARPUR AREA, . After award of contract, Successful Bidder can upload scanned copy of the DD in place of PBG and has to, 4/7
Exempted
Yes
22 Mar 2026
13 Feb 2026
23 Feb 2026
contract_GEMC-511687736771455.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.09 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_8979870.pdf
GEM_BID
1770963266.xlsx
OTHER
1770963294.pdf
OTHER
1770963295.pdf
OTHER
1770963310.pdf
OTHER
1770963315.pdf
OTHER
1770963341.pdf
OTHER
1770963398.pdf
OTHER
NIT054_1c10889b-524c-4477-96071770963832591_lingamumamahesh@coalindia.in.docx
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
1770963266.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
1770963294.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.28 MB
1770963295.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.36 MB
1770963310.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.36 MB
1770963315.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.03 MB
1770963341.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].