Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAccepted-AOC KONDARATHAN HOUSE VALAKAZHIM KARUPPATHIL MALAPPURAM 676551 | MALAPPURAM | MALAPPURAM | KERALA | 676551 | ₹2.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BID ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹2.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC LOWEST BID ACCEPTED |
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹7,403
Closing Date
29 Jan 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Assistant Engineer
Kalpakanchery grama panchayaath kalpakanchery po malappuram 676551
Retarring
2026_LSGD_828952_20
TENDER/3/AE/LSGD/KLPY/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
Kalpakanchery
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹655
Yes
₹7,403
Yes
3 Sept 2026
20 Jan 2026
30 Jan 2026
20 Jan 2026
29 Jan 2026
20 Jan 2026
Thodu side protection
2.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil
2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil
OD425161/2025-2026:From 60.7.1-DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without concrete levelling course masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site
4.1.3:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
4.3.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:Foundations, footings, bases for columns
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1392366.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_1392366.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
viewnit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.88 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].