Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,531
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm4d left
AEE
ESD PWD KALPETTA
GENERAL-Seting up of remote point centres in district court kalpetta-Providing New UPS for Remote point centres in District court complex kalpetta-Electrical work-General Electrical Work
2026_PWD_857783_3
PWD/BLDG/EST/3580/2025_6_1_1
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
KALPETTA
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹555
₹2,531
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Electrification | |||||
| 1.001 | OD270106/2024-2025:Supply, installation, and commissioning of Zenster/Zenrise/Hykon/Equivalent make 3kva UPS 72 V Double conversion on line UPS with DSP technology, wide In put voltage range, Highly efficiency up to 92%,in built isolation transformer In put Power factor -0.95,Output powerfactor-0.8,THDi-<2% for Linear load LCD display. IGBT for both Inverter& rectifier stage Automatic battery charging UPS off mode Short circuit and over load protection.Battery Min VAH- 4320VAH.1 Hour Backup,Battery type- 12V C20,60AH Tubular Warranty- 3 Years ,CERTIFICATES- OHSAS ROHS,CE,ISO,ISO,WARRANTY-3Years . | - | each | 1,01,244.44 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
mll.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.55 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.64 MB
viewnitN.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
conditions.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.08 MB
BOQ_1467928.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .