Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.11% | ₹18.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹18.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹18.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L2₹18.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹18.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹18.0 L
EMD Value
₹18,000
Closing Date
7 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Interlocking construction work from Gyan Milk Dairy to water tank in Gram Panchayat Vishunpur Rahu, Block Chittaura
2026_MSME_1143640_5
245/EE4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
BAHRAICH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
₹18,000
15 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
8 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
7 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in cutting or in embankment in ordinary soil excavation to be in the form or regular pits not exceeding 0.50m in depth and earthwork in embankment to be in 20 cm layers, including ramming & dressing the surface to required levels and slopes and also including lift up to 1.5 m and lead up to 30 m. The earth cutting to be used in making embankment or to be deposited as spoil banks within 30m distance as directed by the Engineer - in -charge with 1 km cartage.as per SI No.253 | 98.85 | m3 | 191.6 | ₹18,939.66 |
| 2 | Earth work in Excavation in trenches for foundations pipes cable etc in ordinary soil (Loam clay or sand) including lift upto 1.5 m. lead upto 50m and dressing of sides and rammings of bottom and disposal of surplus exdavated earth as directed by the Engineer I/C within a lead of 30 m. | 49.27 | m3 | 125 | ₹6,158.75 |
| 3 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per (MORD) Technical Specification Clause 401. | 122.45 | m3 | 4,206.6 | ₹5,15,098.17 |
| 4 | Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement and coarse sand mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labour and T & P etc. required for proper completion of the work. | 52.81 | m3 | 6,000 | ₹3,16,860 |
| 5 | Providing and laying Cement concrete 1:2:4 ( 1 cement : 2coarse sand : 4 graded stone ballast 20 mm. nominal size including supply of all materials. labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work and curing complete, also including cost of formwork in foundation and floors. | 4.72 | m3 | 9,100 | ₹42,952 |
| 6 | Providing & Laying Of 80mm Thick Ribber Moulded Zig-Zag Reeflective Interloking Tiles With Sand Filling I/C Supply Of All Materials,Labour,T&P Etc Complete. | 1,164.4 | Sqm | 850 | ₹9,89,740 |
| 7 | Supply And Fixing of Granite Stone Sign Board & Photograph Etc All Complete. | 1 | Job | 4,000 | ₹4,000 |
| 8 | Less 5% competitive price efficiency | 1 | Less | 94,687.69 | ₹94,687.69 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
BOQ_2136430.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
TermsandConditionTenderCivilWorks.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].