Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.1 L
EMD Value
₹24,240
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue today
GE (AF) Bareilly
GE (AF) Bareilly (UP)-243002
REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF AMF PANELS WITH CONNECTED ITEMS AT AF STN BAREILLY UNDER GE(AF) BAREILLY
2026_MES_754529_3
GE(AF)/BLY/T-66 OF 2025-2026
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
Bareilly
Class-E, Cat-b(i)
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) Bareilly
₹24,240
Yes
3 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for checking and testing complete AMF panel for its proper functioning and making a list of repairs/replacements required to be carried out in different parts of the AMF panels for smooth and trouble free operation of the DG Sets with AMF Panels without any failure.The technician detailed shall be well conversant with the system and shall have sound knowledge of the working of the AMF panels for fault detection and rectification of the same within shortest possible time in case of the failure of commercial supply. The job includes day to day preventive maintenance of all the AMF panels/ Supervision of the working of the Gen sets with AMF Panel as well as reporting the status of all the DG Sets as directed by Engineer-in-charge. NOTE:- Cost of all minor items like fuses, lugs, glands, PVC cable pieces etc shall be included in the quoted rate of this item and all major components like MCCB, Contactor, MCB, Harness wiring, ON load Changeover, Operating handle kit for changeover under or over Voltage relay, Timers, Battery charging transformer, Volt meter, Ampere meter, Frequency meter, Bus bar, Indicating light, indicator lamp, Switch, Battery etc require replacement shall be measured and paid as 'Supply only' and labour element for fixing the same shall be included in the quoted rate of this item. | 100 | Each Job | - | - |
| 2 | Supply only in replacement of AMF panel harness wiring of DG set as per recommendations of manufacturer of DG set as given in circuit diagram, suitable for for 100 KVA to 320 KVA DG set capacity 24 Volt DC system as per existing size/gauge of wire all as specified and directed. | 3 | Each Job | - | - |
| 3 | All as per Item No. 2.00 above but for 30 KVA to 75 KVA DG set capacity 12 Volt DC system. | 3 | Each Job | - | - |
| 4 | Supply only in replacement of Main controller unit suitable for 62.5 KVA to 160 KVA DG set of various makes/models of DG sets for DG controller complete all as specified and directed. Make - Cuminus, Model - PSO 500 cumins controller or upgraded model . | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | All as per Item No. 4.00 above but for DG controller suitable for 30 KVA to 320 KVA DG set. Make - Deep Sea Electronics model No DSE 4520 or upgraded model suitable for Kirloskar or Greveas Cotton Ltd | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Supply only in replacement of Relay unit complete all as specified. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Supply only in replacement of Auxilary contact set complete all as specified. | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Supply only in replacement of power contactor 4 pole ,415 volts, 40 Amps including auxiliary contacts complete all as specified. Make - L&T /Siemens/ Havells/ ABB | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Supply only in replacement of power contactor 4 pole ,415 volts, 100 Amps including auxiliary contacts complete all as specified. Make - L&T /Siemens/ Havells/ ABB | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Supply only in replacement of power contactor 4 pole ,415 volts, 160 Amps including auxiliary contacts complete all as specified. Make - L&T /Siemens/ Havells/ ABB | 2 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
TENDER66.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.95 MB
BOQ_878541.xls
BOQ • 3.74 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].