Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹59.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹59.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance As per Higher Authorities |
| 2 | L1₹59.9 LRejected-Finance H NO 1 137 C1 WARD NO 1 VELUS VALPOI SATTARI GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403001 | ₹59.9 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance As per Higher Authorities |
| 3 | L1₹59.9 LRejected-Finance H NO 2128 BH SATOSKAR BUILDING DESSAI NAGAR SANQUELIM BICHOLIM GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403001 | ₹59.9 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance As per Higher Authorities |
| 4 | L1₹59.9 LRejected-Finance H NO 368 ZUAREM TUEM PERNEM GOA | ₹59.9 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance As per Higher Authorities |
| 5 | L2₹65.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹65.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance As per Higher Authorities |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SAIBINI CONSTRUCTION | M/S SAMARTH CONSTRUCTIONS | Damodar Construction | NAUSHAD M. SHAIKH | M/S SURAJ S KATKAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock,ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock or weathered rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, and back filling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of the surplus excavated rock as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc. for all lead and lifts etc as specified and directed etc complete | 1,048 | Cu.M | 3,01,844.96 ₹3,56,177.05 | 2,39,782.4 ₹2,82,943.23 Lowest | 2,43,859.12 ₹2,87,753.76 | 2,46,280 ₹2,90,610.4 | 2,40,065.36 ₹2,83,277.12 |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundation complete. | 61 | Cu.M | 1,08,070.04 ₹1,27,522.65 | 1,07,962.68 ₹1,27,395.96 | 1,07,806.52 ₹1,27,211.69 | 1,15,900 ₹1,36,762 | 1,07,116 ₹1,26,396.88 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded granatic or basaltic stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in
a) All Works upto plinth level | 772 | Cu.M | 42,07,786 ₹49,65,187.48 | 42,05,856 ₹49,62,910.08 Lowest | 42,06,041.28 ₹49,63,128.71 | 45,93,400 ₹54,20,212 | 42,06,110.76 ₹49,63,210.7 |
| 4.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for
a) Foundations, footings, bases of columns and mass concrete etc | 1,216 | Sqm | 3,95,783.68 ₹4,67,024.74 | 3,95,929.6 ₹4,67,196.93 | 3,94,908.16 ₹4,65,991.63 Lowest | 4,25,600 ₹5,02,208 | 3,96,124.16 ₹4,67,426.51 |
| 5.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge
A) 110mm Dia | 440 | rmt | 63,756 ₹75,232.08 Lowest | 1,27,710 ₹1,50,697.8 | 1,24,625.6 ₹1,47,058.21 | 1,36,400 ₹1,60,952 | 1,27,824.4 ₹1,50,832.79 |
Tender Value
₹74.9 L
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
24 Mar 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
Construction of protection wall near Dr. K.B. Hedgewar School in Sy. No. 27/1-A VMC Valpoi in Sattari Taluka. (Re-Tender)
2026_WRD_28244_1
No.WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN e 52/2025-26/1056 line 14 Dated 13/03 /2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
90 days
Bicholim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹8,000
₹1.5 L
18 Jun 2026
13 Mar 2026
25 Mar 2026
13 Mar 2026
24 Mar 2026
13 Mar 2026
Earthwork in excavation in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock,ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock or weathered rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, and back filling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of the surplus excavated rock as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc. for all lead and lifts etc as specified and directed etc complete
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundation complete.
Providing and laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded granatic or basaltic stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in a) All Works upto plinth level
Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for a) Foundations, footings, bases of columns and mass concrete etc
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge A) 110mm Dia
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
BOQ_28684.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].