Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC QUOTED LOWEST RATE |
| 2 | L2₹5.0 LRejected-AOC | ₹5.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC QUOTED HIGHEST RATE |
Tender Value
₹5.3 L
EMD Value
₹13,400
Closing Date
8 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, PMU KASARAGOD
Office of the Executive Engineer, Project Management Unit, Vydhyuthi Bhavanam, Vidhyanagar, Kasaragod 671123
RE CONDUCTORING 11 KV LINE WITH ABC (KATTIPOYIL- KARALAM) UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION, CHOYYAMKODE
2025_KSEB_821085_1
16/25-26/EE/PMU/KSD dtd 19-11-2025
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
60 days
CHOYYAMKODE
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,298
₹13,400
3 Sept 2026
22 Nov 2025
12 Dec 2025
22 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
24 Nov 2025 - 8 Dec 2025
eTendering System Government of Kerala Created By: Praseeda M K Created Date/Time: 12-Dec-2025 12:02 PM Tender Title: RE CONDUCTORING 11 KV LINE WITH ABC (KATTIPOYIL- KARALAM) UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION, CHOYYAMKODE Tender ID: 2025_KSEB_821085_1
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT, KSEBL, KASARAGOD
Name of Work: RE CONDUCTORING 11 KV LINE WITH ABC (KATTIPOYIL- KARALAM) UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION, CHOYYAMKODE
Contract No: 16/25-26/EE/PMU/KSD dtd 19-11-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BABU JOSE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -2444226 533099.284 -7.000 495782.334 Four Lakh Ninety Five Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Two
2.00 ABRAHAM P V (GSTN-NA) BID ID -2444366 533099.284 -11.625 471126.492 Four Lakh Seventy One Thousand One Hundred and Twenty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ABRAHAM P V(471126.492)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: RE CONDUCTORING 11 KV LINE WITH ABC (KATTIPOYIL- KARALAM) UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION, CHOYYAMKODE Tender ID: 2025_KSEB_821085_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ABRAHAM P V (BID ID -2444366) 471126.492 L1
2 BABU JOSE (BID ID -2444226) 495782.334 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1376566.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Document
0.13 MB
Tender Documents
Tender Documents • 0.36 MB
Other Document
Other Document • 0.30 MB
BOQ
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].