Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.4 L
EMD Value
₹8,400
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
SE, EDC, Ayodhya
EDC, Civil Lines Ayodhya
59/EDC(Ayodhya)/2026-27
2026_MVVNL_1180299_1
59/EDC(Ayodhya)/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Wise
Ayodhya
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
SE, EDC, Ayodhya
₹8,400
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repairing & Genral overhalling of 33 KV & 11 KV VCB, Switchgear, Isolator and other Protection equipment installed at 33/11 KV Sub-Stations under Assistant Engineer, 33 KV & PR Civil line under Executive Engineer, 33 KV & PR Vertical, Ayodhya with repairing of spare (buffer plates, high charging lever, hold on tigger link on/off glass& frame and tank gasket, female contact, side gutka, tripping coil with plunger, Relay etc.) oiling, greasing in moveBLE Parts, . After complection of repairing and overhauling work, testing and energisation of system, all labour T& P be Provided by contractor. (Note Rate of interrupter is not included) | 36 | Job | 100 | ₹3,600 |
| 2 | Providing & Installation of Different make Vaccume intruptor and Material. | 10 | Nos. | 101 | ₹1,010 |
| 3Providing & Installation of other Materials. | |||||
| 3.01 | Master Relay | 5 | Nos. | 105 | ₹525 |
| 3.02 | Rotary Switch | 3 | Nos. | 106 | ₹318 |
| 3.03 | Indication Bulb | 66 | Nos. | 107 | ₹7,062 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.01 MB
TenderForm.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.96 MB
BOQ_2219457.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .