Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.2 L
EMD Value
₹98,392
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer
Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation
Construction of road and along with drain including cover slab from h/o. Sanjiv Mudi shop to Charigram Girls school at raghunathpur within ward no-09 under Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation. (Fund- U.D. and M.A Fund)
2026_MAD_1037508_4
NIT No- 323/PWD/ROAD/BMC, Dated- 11/08/2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹98,392
5 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying 5 Hp Diesel pump on hire basis for dewatering including fuel, water and accessories complete in all respect as per instruction of EIC. | 12 | Each | 750 | ₹9,000 |
| 2 | Dismantling all types of masonry excepting cement concrete plain or reinforced, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m. a) In ground floor including roof. | 36.23 | Cum | 447 | ₹16,194.81 |
| 3 | Dismantling all types of plain cement concrete works, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m. In ground floor including roof. (a) upto 150 mm. thick | 21.74 | Cum | 939 | ₹20,413.86 |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation in foundation trenches or drains in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding latarite or sandstone ) including removing spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 mtr. As directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches,leveling dressing and ramming the bottom,baling out water etc. as required completed Upto 1500 mm. | 136.45 | Cum | 173.9 | ₹23,728.66 |
| 6 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement,if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.a) Pakur Variety | 14.49 | Cum | 6,206.4 | ₹89,930.74 |
| 7 | Brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (1:6) In foundation and plinth | 96.6 | Cum | 5,368.04 | ₹5,18,552.66 |
| 8 | 125 mm brick work with 1st class bricks with work cement mortar (1:4) in ground floor | 386.4 | Sqm. | 728.5 | ₹2,81,492.4 |
| 9 | Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (Ground floor). [Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface] (i) With 1:6 cement mortar (c) 15 mm thick plaster | 772.8 | Sqm. | 148.54 | ₹1,14,791.71 |
| 10 | Neat cement punning about 1.5mm thick in wall, dado, window sill, floor etc.
NOTE:Cement 0.152 cu.m per100 sq.m. | 772.8 | Sqm. | 32.85 | ₹25,386.48 |
| 11 | Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs, beams and columns, lintels curved or straight including fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of works (upto roof of ground floor) (f) 25 mm to 30 mm shuttering without staging in foundation (f) 25 mm to 30 mm shuttering without staging in foundation. | 265.65 | Sqm. | 392.15 | ₹1,04,174.65 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
BOQ_2548678.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Corri.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].