Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹12.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹12.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC First lowest |
| 2 | 2₹14.2 LRejected-AOC VI 574 A KIZHAKKAMBALAM VENGOLA P O ERANAKULAM 683 556 | ERANAKULAM | ERANAKULAM | KERALA | 683556 | ₹14.2 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC Second lowest |
| 3 | 3₹16.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹16.1 L | 3 | Rejected-AOC Third lowest |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PKPCONSTRUCTIONS L2 | TRANSFORMENGINEERS L3 | AKHIL P S L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Quoted Amount of BOQ1 in figures | 1 | Nos | 12,03,307 ₹12,03,307.16 Lowest | 13,67,062.2 ₹13,67,062.2 | 12,79,336.28 ₹12,79,336.28 |
| 2.00 | GST Rate in percentage | 1 | Nos | 18 ₹2,16,595.29 Lowest | 18 ₹2,46,071.2 | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹36,600
Closing Date
30 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Assistant Executive Engineer Transmission Sub Division Pathanamthitta
Capital work of 110kV Substation Pathanamthitta- Renovation of Inspection Bunglow at 110kV Substation Pathanamthitta
2026_KSEB_860333_1
AEE/TSDP/e-01/26-27/13.07.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
180 days
110kV Substation Pathanamthitta-
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹36,600
3 Sept 2026
16 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
16 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026 - 28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood ) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead: Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 19 | each | - | - |
| 2 | . Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead. For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm | 53.57 | m2 | - | - |
| 3 | Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. | 602 | m2 | - | - |
| 4 | Dismantling of flushing cistern of all types (C.I. / PVC/ Vitrous China) including stacking of useful materials near the site and disposal of unserviceable materials within 50 metres lead | 3 | each | - | - |
| 5 | Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 meters lead: With cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : fine sand) | 10 | m2 | - | - |
| 6 | Demolishing cement concrete manually / by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in-Charge. Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 5.4 | m3 | 1 | ₹5.39 |
| 7 | . Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level: 1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 5.2 | m3 | 1 | ₹5.19 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Concealed work, including cutting chases and making good the wall etc. 25 mm pipe 10kgf /cm2 | 35 | m | 1 | ₹34.97 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes with one step PVC Solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Concealed work, including cutting chases and making good the wall etc. 110 mm pipe 4 kgf/cm2 | 16 | m | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and fixing C.P. brass angle valve for basin mixer and geyser points of approved quality conforming to IS: 8931 15 mm nominal bore | 4 | each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1454970.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
TENDERCONDITIONSORGNL.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.02 MB
BOQ_1454970.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].