Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45 L
EMD Value
₹90,000
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Garrison Engineer Naval Depot
Garrison Engineer Naval Depot Industrial Estate Post 104 Area Visakhapatnam 530007
REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF INTERNAL WIRING SUB MAIN WIRING DBS EARTHING AND OTHER ACCESSORIES AT MO V NEW SITE INS VISWAKARMA BV YARD NSB WED CTW DSRV NAMAC AREA ASHOKA PARK AND ADJOINING AREAS UNDER AGE EM OF GE ND VISAKHAPATNAM
2026_MES_787414_1
8670/GEND/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Visakhapatnam
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
Garrison Engineer Naval Depot
₹90,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.01 | SCHEDULE 'A' PART-I: B/R WORKS | - | - | - | - |
| 1 | S&F circuit / submain wiring alongwith earth wire for PVC insulated copper conductor single core in surface/ recessed multistranded with FRLSH wiring in exisiting conduit (any type) of size 1.5 sqmm with 3 runs incl taking down the existing complete all as specified and as directed | - | RM | 1.25 | - |
| 2S&F circuit / submain wiring alongwith earth wire for PVC insulated copper conductor single core in surface/ recessed multistranded with FRLSH wiring in PVC Conduit of size 1.5 sqmm with 3 runs incl taking down the existing complete all as specified and as directed | |||||
| 3 | Material and labour in repairs for point wiring with 1.5 Sqmm PVC insulated and unsheathed copper cable 1100V, FRLS grade multistranded drawn in and including suitable size PVC conduit totally concealed/surface conduit in walls/ceiling with tee , bend, elbows , junction box etc. with provision of PVC insulated 1.5 sqmm copper conductor cable as earth continuity including not less than 1.0mm thick prefabricated galvanised boxes with white modular cover plate of suitable size for fixing modular switches, sockets regulator and connected the earth wire to common earth dolly for One light/fan point/bell point/5 Amp indepentent board controlled by one switch complete incl taking down the exisitng all as specified and as directed. Note:-(i) The quoted rate shall includes all the cost of cutting, chasing, cementing work to the disturbed and making all the disturbed surfaces of wall / ceiling good to match the existing wall / ceiling along with same colour. | - | Point | 100 | - |
| 4 | All as per item 3 above but for 5 Amps independant board complete all as specified and as directed | - | Point | 53 | - |
| 5 | Material and labour in repairs for point wiring with 1.5 Sqmm PVC insulated and unsheathed copper cable 1100V, FRLS grade multistranded drawn in exisiting PVC conduit (any size) totally concealed/surface conduit in walls/ceiling with tee , bend, elbows , junction box etc. with provision of PVC insulated 1.5 sqmm copper conductor cable as earth continuity including not less than 1.0mm thick prefabricated galvanised boxes with white modular cover plate of suitable size for fixing modular switches, sockets regulator and connected the earth wire to common earth dolly for One light/fan point/bell point/5 Amp indepentent board controlled by one switch complete all as specified and as directed. Note:-(i) The quoted rate shall includes dragging the old wires and providing the new copper wiring through exisitng conduits and making all the disturbed surfaces of wall / ceiling good to match the existing wall / ceiling along with same colour. | - | Point | 10 | - |
| 6 | Description all as per item No. 3 above but for 05Amp switch socket out let,on independent board complete all as specified | - | Point | 11 | - |
| 7 | Description all as per item No.1 above but for 15/16Amp switch socket out let, independent with 4.0sqmm copper cable of PVC insulated, unsheathed, multi stranded and 4.0 Sqmm for earth continuity conductor, complete all as specified | - | Point | 1.25 | - |
| 8Material and labour in repairs for point wiring with 1.5 Sqmm PVC insulated and unsheathed copper cable 1100V, FRLS grade multistranded drawn surface stove enamel steel conduit (any size) on walls/ceiling with tee, bend, elbows,junction box etc. with provision of PVC insulated 1.5 sqmm copper conductor cable as earth continuity suitable for flame proof switches, sockets regulator and connected the earth wire to common earth dolly for One light point/fan point controlled by one switch complete incl taking down the exisitng all as specified and as directed. Note:-(i) The quoted rate shall includes all the cost of making all the disturbed surfaces of wall / ceiling good to match the existing wall / ceiling along with same colour. | |||||
| 9 | Description all as per item No. 5 above but for 15/16Amp flame proof switch socket out let, independent with4.0 sqmm copper cable of PVC insulated, unsheathed, multi stranded and 4.0Sqmm for earth continuity conductor, complete all as specified | - | Point | 100 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
8670Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.98 MB
BOQ_882533.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].