Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.8 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹7.8 Cr Quoted ₹32,400 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹37,605.42Rejected-AOC 6 202 34 NETHAJI ROAD PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹37,605.42 | L2 | Rejected-AOC New Entrant |
| 3 | L3₹40,002Rejected-AOC D NO 1 SF NO 670 4A 5A KALLIPALAYAM ROAD VELLANAIPATTY COIMBATORE 641 048 | COIMBATORE | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | 641048 | ₹40,002 | L3 | Rejected-AOC New Entrant |
| 4 | L4₹40,580.20Rejected-AOC 2 237 A PONNAGAR METTUR DAM SALEM DT 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹40,580.20 | L4 | Rejected-AOC Not matched with L1 rate |
| 5 | L5₹40,704.10Rejected-AOC PLOT 21 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹40,704.10 | L5 | Rejected-AOC Not matched with L1 rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sri rengan elect and mech industry | parimala fabricators and Engineering Works | I.P.L PRODUCTS | DHANALASHMI ENGINEERING | senthil electronics | AKR ENGG & PROJECTS | RLI Energiz Private Limited |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of LT MS 4 way Pillar box with fuse contrrol (open type with Hot Dip Galvanized) | 1 | No. | 31,869 ₹37,605.42 | 34,390 ₹40,580.2 | 34,900 ₹41,182 | 34,890 ₹41,170.2 | 34,495 ₹40,704.1 | 27,457.63 ₹32,400 Lowest | 33,900 ₹40,002 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13 L
Closing Date
3 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MM,TNPDCL (Erstwhile TANGEDCO)
Chief Engineer, Materials Management, 4th Floor/ Western Wing, NPKRR Maaligai, 144,Anna Salai, Chennai-600002
Supply of LT MS 4 way Pillar box with Fuse Control (open type with Hot Dip Galvanized)
2026_EB_638341_1
M.225/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
365 days
Chennai
As per Tender Specification M.225/2025-26
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹13 L
Yes
1 Jun 2026
2 Jan 2026
4 Feb 2026
2 Jan 2026
3 Feb 2026
27 Jan 2026
2 Jan 2026 - 20 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of LT MS 4 way Pillar box with fuse contrrol (open type with Hot Dip Galvanized) | 1 | No. | 65 | ₹65 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
TenderSpecificationM225.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.63 MB
BOQ_763994.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].