Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹48.7 L
EMD Value
₹49,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER VADODARA IRRIGATION DIVISION VADODARA
Renovation and Modernization minor Canals of Deo Irrigation Scheme - Narshinpura-2 Minor of Narshinpura Branch Canal
338124
Tender Notice no.13 of the year 2026-27
Open
Civil Works - Water Works
Works
Vadodara
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,500
Executive Engineer Vadodara Irrigation Division Vadodara
₹49,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
No Figures
1 Excavation of canal in all sorts of soil including yellow, sand and gravel soils and
murrum including depositing the excavated stuff in uniform layers in banks as and
where directed including dressing the section etc. complete for lead upto 50 m and 276.75 Cmt 369.60
lift for depth for cutting as under. (MANUALLY)
CANAL HAVING CAPACITY UPTO 50 Cusec
approved borrow area / village tanks etc. Including conveying, spreading in uniform
layers, breaking
clods and dressing to the designed canal section etc. with lead upto 2 k. m. and all
(By MANUALLY For MAINTENANCE & REPAIRING WORKS)
3 Compaction for making embankment for canal by laying in regular layers of 15 cm in
thickness including breaking clods to 25 mm size incl. light rolling by suitable rollers 1845.00 Cmt 27.70
with slight watering to facilate rolling and dressing the side slopes etc.
4 Trimming of the canal section manually for preparing sub grade for laying cement
concrete lining in all sorts of soil and murrum including watering and compacting 5274.90 Sqm 72.8
bed etc. complete.
5 Providing and laying plain / reinforced cement concrete lining of Nominal Mix, M-
15, (MSA-20 mm) in bed, side slopes and curvature, including mixing, transporting,
placing, vibrating,
smooth finishing, curing, including dewatering where required.
(MANUALLY WITH CONVENTIONAL MIXER )
7.5 cm thick lining in bed/slope - with water curing.
6 Providing groove and filling expansion joint of size 12 mm wide and 25 mm deep in
canal lining during construction with two coats of primer and filled with bituminious 2063.70 Rmt 34.70
and fine sand in proportion of 2:1, as directed etc. complete.
7 Excavation for foundation in all sorts of soil including yellow sandy gravelly soils
,soft & hard murrum etc. in dry condition including depositing the excavated stuff in 371.18 Cmt 102.40
uniform layers in banks or as and where directed etc. complete for lead up to 500m
and all lift. (BY MACHINERY)
Excluding dewatering.
8 Providing & Laying in position "NOMINAL MIX" cement concrete using cement, sand
and crushed aggregate by mass and machine mix for C.C./R.C.C work incl. necessary
formworks centering, scaffolding, compaction by vibrator, curing as directed with all
lead & lift etc complete Without Dewatering and excluding cost of steel 132.21 Cmt 3935.00
reinforcement
(A) For Foundation concrete / General purpose
(c) C. C. Nominal Mix, M-15 and MSA-20 mm
9 Providing & Laying in position "NOMINAL MIX" cement concrete using cement, sand
and crushed aggregate by mass and machine mix for C.C./R.C.C work incl. necessary
formworks centering, scaffolding, compaction by vibrator, curing as directed with all
lead & lift etc complete Without Dewatering and excluding cost of steel 147.76 Cmt 4439.50
reinforcement
(j) For Wing wall / Return wall / Head wall / Coping etc.
C. C. Nominal Mix, M-15 and MSA-20 mm
10 Providing & Laying in position "NOMINAL MIX" cement concrete using cement, sand
and crushed aggregate by mass and machine mix for C.C./R.C.C work incl. necessary
formworks centering, scaffolding, compaction by vibrator, curing as directed with all
lead & lift etc complete Without Dewatering and excluding cost of steel 1200 Sqm 302
reinforcement
(h) For Wearing Coat, (75 mm thick)
C. C. Nominal Mix, M-15 and MSA - 10 to 20 mm
11 Providing & Placing in position reinforcement bars including cutting, bending,
welding joints where necessary, hooking etc. complete as per drawing for all lead 0.92 MT 82019
and lifts.
12 Providing and fixing in position ( different diameter ) I.S.,NP-3 class reinforced pipe
with caulking the joints with cement mortar 1:1 proportion,using jute string soaked
in cement slurry,
finishing joints and laying pipes to the designed grade and levels, curing etc.
complete for all leads and lifts.
NP-3 class 300 mm dia pipe.
13 Providing and fixing in position ( different diameter ) I.S.,NP-3 class reinforced pipe
with caulking the joints with cement mortar 1:1 proportion,using jute string soaked
in cement slurry,
finishing joints and laying pipes to the designed grade and levels, curing etc.
complete for all leads and lifts.
NP-3 class 450 mm dia pipe.
14 Providing and fixing in position ( different diameter ) I.S.,NP-3 class reinforced pipe
with caulking the joints with cement mortar 1:1 proportion,using jute string soaked
in cement slurry,
finishing joints and laying pipes to the designed grade and levels, curing etc.
complete for all leads and lifts.
NP-3 class 600 mm dia pipe.
15 Providing and fixing in position ( different diameter ) NP2 R.C.C. pipe with collar
including filling and caulking the joints with cement mortar 1:1 proportion, finishing
to design grade 22.5 Mt 535.80
and level curing etc. complete for all leads and lifts.
NP-2 class 225 mm dia pipe.
excavated stuff including watering, ramming, compacting etc. complete. (By 184.21 Cmt 36.9
Machinery)
17 Manufacture, supply and erection of vertical gate consisting gate leaf, stiffeners,
rubber seal, embedded parts as shown in drawings including cost of materials,
fabrication, painting, erection in position with all accessories second stage concret 9 Nos 3755.84
in get complete as per drawing and specifications.
OPEN TYPE GATES. 0.3 m X 0.3 m.
18 Item No:-18 JCB 4CX 40 Hours 1769.00
Total Rs. 48,74,784.35/-
(Total Amount in words – Forty Eight Lakhs Seventy Four Thousand Seven Hundred Eighty Four Rupees Thirty Five Paise only)
(Total Amount in words – Forty Eight Lakhs Seventy Four Thousand Seven Hundred Eighty Four Rupees Thirty Five Paise only)
Deputy Executive Engineer
Irrigation Project Sub Division No.23
I am/we are willing to carry out the work at % below/above percent (Should be written in figures andwords) of the estimated rates mentioned
above. Amount of My/Our tender works out as under :
Estimated Amount Put to Tender Rs. 48,74,784.35/- Estimated Amount Put to Tender Rs. 48,74,784.35/-
Deduct % Below Rs. Add % Above
Net Rs. Net Rs.
(Rs. In words) (Rs. In words)
(1) All works shall be carried out as per Public works Department, Hand Book and other specifications of the Sub Division or as directed.
(2) All the columns in BOQ should be filled in Offline Tendering System and the total of the entries in last column should bestruck by the
contractor under his digital signature.
(3) Rates quoted include clearance of site (prior commencement of work and at in close) in all respects and hold good for work underall
conditions, site, moisture etc.
(4) The payment shall be made after availability of fund. The contractor has no claim in this regard.
Executive Engineer
Signature of Contractor Vadodara Irrigation Division
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
SBD Narshinpura-2 minor.pdf
4. techanical and General specification narsi-2.pdf
3 BOQ Narshinpura.2 final.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].