Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,600
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIV RAJOURI
PLEASE REFER BOQ
2026_RDPR_322062_24
e-NIT No. 79 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 25-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Rajouri
PLEASE REFER NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Revenue head
₹3,600
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in bulk excavation by manual means in exceeding 10 sqm on plan, in AKS 70% and 30% O/Rock | 60.44 | CUm | 226.67 | ₹13,699.93 |
| 2 | Earth work in bulk excavation by manual means in exceeding 10 sqm on plan, in AKS 70% and 30% O/Rock | 41.15 | CUm | 248 | ₹10,205.2 |
| 3 | Earth work in bulk excavation by manual means in exceeding 10 sqm on plan, in AKS 70% and 30% O/Rock | 14.62 | CUm | 269 | ₹3,932.78 |
| 4 | 12mm thick Cement Plaster in 1:4 mix | 5.99 | Sqm | 283.8 | ₹1,699.96 |
| 5 | Providing and Laying Random Rubble masonry stone in 1:6 mix | 16.02 | Sqm | 7,677.25 | ₹1,22,989.55 |
| 6 | Filling the available excavated earth excluding rocks. | 75.51 | Sqm | 276.6 | ₹20,886.07 |
| 7 | Carriage of Sand /Aggragates by 15km MT | 4.81 | CUM | 344.49 | ₹1,657 |
| 8 | Carriages of stones 10 km by MT | 13.62 | CUm | 328.31 | ₹4,471.58 |
| 9 | Add Cost Of Sign Board | 1 | nos | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.46 MB
BOQ_1078064.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].