Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.5 L
EMD Value
₹20,957
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer
Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation
Repairing / Re-Construction of Box Culvert over BB-1 canal near Ashirbad Apartment and British Khatal in ward no-16 under Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation. (Fund- U.D. and M.A Fund)
2026_MAD_1037508_10
NIT No- 323/PWD/ROAD/BMC, Dated- 11/08/2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹20,957
5 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling all types of masonry excepting cement concrete plain or reinforced, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m. a) In ground floor including roof. | 3.75 | Cum | 447 | ₹1,676.25 |
| 2 | Dismantling all types of plain cement concrete works, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m. In ground floor including roof. a) Above mm. thick | 15.75 | Cum | 1,417 | ₹22,317.75 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete. (c) Depth of excavation for additional depth beyond
3000 mm. upto 4000mm. excluding cost of shoring as necessary. | 26.04 | % Cum | 23,470 | ₹6,11,158.8 |
| 4 | Removal of rubbish,earth etc. from the working site and disposal of the same beyond the compound, in conformity with the Municipal / Corporation Rules for such disposal, loading into truck and cleaning the site in all respect as per direction of Engineer in charge | 45.54 | Cum | 166 | ₹7,559.64 |
| 5 | (A) Filling in foundation or plinth by silver sand in layers not exceeding 150 mm as directed and consolidating the same by thorough saturation with water, ramming complete including the cost of supply of sand. (payment to be made on measurement of finished quantity) | 1.68 | % Cum. | 93,621 | ₹1,57,283.28 |
| 6 | Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. | 8.4 | Sq.m | 361 | ₹3,032.4 |
| 7 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical
Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200). PCC Grade M20 | 48.83 | Cum | 6,622.24 | ₹3,23,363.98 |
| 8 | Reinforcement for reinforced concrete work in all sorts of structures including distribution bars, stirrups, binders etc initial straightening and removal of loose rust (if necessary), cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position and binding with 16 gauge black annealed wire at every intersection, complete as per drawing and direction. (a) For works in foundation and upto roof of ground floor/upto 4 m (i) Tor steel/moled steel. JSW/JSPL/Shyam/SRMB/BMASL/Electro steel/SSL | 5.75 | MT | 68,207.52 | ₹3,92,193.24 |
| 9 | Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs, beams and columns, lintels curved or straight including fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of works (upto roof of ground floor). (a) 25 mm to 30 mm thick wooden shuttering as per decision & direction of
Engineer-In-Charge. | 197.12 | Sq.m | 392.15 | ₹77,300.61 |
| 10 | 125 mm. thick brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (1:4) in ground floor. | 36 | Sqm. | 728.5 | ₹26,226 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
BOQ_2548703.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Corri.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].