Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.9 L
EMD Value
₹42,264
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
Assistant Engineer
LSGD Section Ezhupunna GP
Quotation-306/26 Construction of Veliparambu Chullithara Drainage and Sluice Ezhupunna GP
2026_LSGD_841882_3
306/AE/LIDEW/EZH/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
Ezhupunna GP
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹0
₹42,264
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Cross Culvert | |||||
| 1.001 | 11.1.1.1:Excavation for Structures Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. I. Ordinary soil (i) Upto 3 m depth | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD502244/2025-2026:RING BUND Type II Putting up ring bund with earth fille gunny bags of top width 1.0m
bottom width 2.0m height 2.0 m side and filling in between with earth to form ring bund and maintaining the same leak proof till the completion of the work and clearing the site by dismantling the bund after completion of the work.etc.complete. | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD502242/2025-2026:Pumping or Bailing out water and removing slush etc by using pump set including cost of labour, oil hire charges of pumpset, etc complete | - | hour | - | - |
| 1.004 | 11.4.1.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 I. P.C.C grade M 10 (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | 12.5.3:Plain/reinforced cement concrete in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805, 806, 807, 1202 ans 1204<br> For height upto 5 m <br> III. R.C.C grade M 20 | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.006 | 12.7:Supplying, fitting and placing TMT bar reinforcement (Fe 415) in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 1002, 1005, 1010 & 1202 | 1 | tonne | - | - |
| 1.007 | OD502245/2025-2026:Shutter for check dams- Supplying and providing Anjali wood /Thambagam shutter planks 5cm thick including cost of materials and labour charges etc complete | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.008 | 75.7.1:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY with hard stone, including Through/Bond stone in foundation and superstructure including packing to compactness to lines and levels, cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per approved drawing and relevant technical specifications. | - | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
viewsbd306.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.07 MB
BOQ_1468649.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
viewnit306.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].