Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,600
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm5d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
REFER NIT
2026_RDPR_322119_107
e-NIT No. 62 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
REW OFFICE RAJOURI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
REVENUE HEAD
₹2,600
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in bulk excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cable etc. (not exceeding 1.5 in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 Sqm on plan, depth upto 1.5 Mtr including disposal of excavated earth upto 1 Mtr from cutting edge, disposed earth is to be levelled and neatly dressed 30% OR and 70% AKS | 6.8 | Cum | 479 | ₹3,257.2 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M5 nominal size agg. | 0.5 | sqm | 4,826.7 | ₹2,413.35 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete M10 of specified grade including curing . All work upto plinth | 1.91 | cum | 4,661.92 | ₹8,904.27 |
| 4 | Providing and Laying Brick work with FPS bricks of class designation 75 in 1:6
mix mortor | 4.85 | sqm | 9,027.2 | ₹43,781.92 |
| 5 | Providing and Laying RCC in M20 Grade including curing but excluding the cost
of centring and shuttering. | 0.88 | Cum | 9,821.85 | ₹8,643.23 |
| 6 | providing and laying Steel reinforcement for RCC work | 0.85 | Qtl | 9,655 | ₹8,206.75 |
| 7 | 12mm thick cement plaster in 1:6 mix | 40.31 | Sqm | 241.25 | ₹9,724.79 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing 1mm thick M.S. sheet door with frame of
40x40x6mmangle iron and 3mm M.S. gusset plates at the junctions and corners, allnecessary fittingscomplete, including applying a priming coat of approvedsteel primer. Using M.S. angles 40x40x6mm for diagonal braces | 1.32 | Sqm | 5,493.9 | ₹7,251.95 |
| 9 | Providing and Laying C.Conc flooring in 1:2:4 mix of 40 mm thick | 2.32 | Sqm | 510 | ₹1,183.2 |
| 10 | Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank ISI : 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without
fittings and the base support for tank | 500 | ltr | 13 | ₹6,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.91 MB
BOQ_1080711.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].