Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.3 L
EMD Value
₹5,800
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
Managing Director
KHRWS, General Hospital Campus, Red Cross road, Tvpm -695035
KHRWS - Urgent Maintenance and repair work at pay ward attached to General Hospital Thrissur District
2026_KHRWS_866778_1
32/2026-27/KHRWS
Open Tender
Repair and Maintenance Works
Percentage
25 days
Thrissur
Registration certificate of KHRWS
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
₹5,800
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CIVIL WORKS | |||||
| 1.001 | 15.7.2:Demolishing brick work manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.In lime mortar with old mughal bricks | - | cum | 1,843.38 | - |
| 1.002 | 50.6.1.7:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks ( Factory made) of size 40x20x15cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part I of 1979 for foundation and plinth with thickness 15 cm in : CM 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand ) etc complete | - | cum | 6,809.04 | - |
| 1.003 | 4.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | cum | 7,932.89 | - |
| 1.004 | 13.9.1:Cement plaster 1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand) finished with a floating coat of neat cement.12 mm cement plaster | - | sqm | 484.73 | - |
| 1.005 | 5.2.2:Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. up tot floor five level excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement :1:1.5:3( 1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1 | cum | 12,772.18 | ₹12,759.41 |
| 1.006 | 5.9.3:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform | - | sqm | 961.24 | - |
| 1.007 | 5.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more | - | kilogram | 112.43 | - |
| 1.008 | 13.47.1:Finishing walls with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior paint with Silicone additives of required shade:New work (Two or more coats applied @ 1.43 ltr/ 10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/ 10 sqm) | - | sqm | 203.59 | - |
| 1.009 | 50.18.7.4.2:Providing and fixing PVC, pipes fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. this includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 32 mm dia 6 Kgf/cm2 - internal work- Exposed on wall | - | metre | 337.8 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
Agreementformat.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.10 MB
Tender_conditions_2019revisedlatest.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.36 MB
RevisedGeneralConditionsforeTendering.pdf
Other Document • 0.42 MB
BOQ_1467722.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].