Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
31 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
88
1 condition
Procurement shall be done from the bidders who have supplied at least 30% of the tendered quantity for the tendered item to any Indian Railway production unit or Zonal Railways or any state or central govt. deptt., either through single or multiple Purchase orders, in the last three financial years and the current financial year up to the tender closing date. Firm shall submit documentary evidence as proof of execution of PO, such as copies of R.note/CRAC/CRN/completion report.
28 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
If there is any technical/commercial deviation, the same shall be clearly mentioned in the deviation statement.
1 location across Gujarat · 11,000 Numbers total
metal Hex Nut M 16
88265067A
88265067A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
31 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
1 item · 11,000 Numbers total
Prevailing torque type all metal Hex Nut M 16 as per DIN 6925- with property class 10 to IS: 1367 (part-6) -2002, A3BAs per description [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delive ry ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) PORBUNDAR, WR | Gujarat | 11000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 11,000 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5834166.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].