Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹1,565
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 3:30 pmDue today
commissioner Proddatur Municipality
O/o of the commissioner Proddatur Municipality
Proddatur Municipality - Laying of 110mm dia HDPE Pipe Line from D No.5/270 to Maremma Temple at Devanga Kalyana Madapam Back side in 34th Election ward
955886
85/2026-27-E1, dt. 24.08.2026
OPEN - NCB
Similar Work
YSR
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹56
₹1,565
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
Cutting CC road surface including stacking of excavated materials for pipe line trench work and all labour charges. P11/25b/2025-26(PH)
Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious materials and disposal up to a lead of 50 mts dressing of sides and bottom and back filling in trenches with excavated suitable materials as per Technical Specifications 305 MORD / 304 MORTH. (RBR-FNDN-1-A)
Supply and delivery of 110 mm dia HDPE pipes (PE - 100 Grade, 6.0 Kgs/Sq cm) conforming to IS 4984 - 1995 including transportation to any where in A.P etc., complete. As per data
Laying and jointing of 110 mm dia HDPE pipes by butt fusion welding as per IS:7634 – part - II / 1975 as amended from time to time to the alignment and gradient and testing the pipeline to the required pressure. P4/15/SSR2025-26
Supply and delivery of 100 mm dia C.I.D. Joints confirming to IS No.8794/1988 at site of work any where in A.P. including loading, unloading, transportation to site of work stacking at site transit risk and package. Set with rubber rings, bolts & nuts including cost and conveyance etc., complete. As per data
Supply and delivery of 150 mm dia C.I.D. Joints confirming to IS No.8794/1988 at site of work any where in A.P. including loading, unloading, transportation to site of work stacking at site transit risk and package. Set with rubber rings, bolts & nuts including cost and conveyance etc., complete. As per data
Supply and delivery of 150 x 100 x 150 mm dia PVC Tee (6kg/SqCM) as Per Local rate
Supply and delivery of 1 lit Solution bottele as Per Local rate
Supply and delivery of 100mm dia PVC Couplings (6kg/SqCM) as Per Local rate
Supply and delivery of 100mm dia PVC Dummy (6kg/SqCM) as Per Local rate
Inter connection charges for Providing Inter connection from Exsisting pipe line to Newly Layed Pipe line including earth work, labour charges, etc., complete excluding specials as per local rate
Providing Nominal mix (1:2:4) P.C.C grade M-20 concrete using 20 mm nominal size Graded hard stone aggregate with OPC, mechanically mixed, placed and compacted by vibration including curing for 21 days complete as per drawings and technical specifications. RBR-FNDN-4-5
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
85.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.01 MB
Bid doc for 3.1.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.34 MB
Part II .doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].