Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹23.6 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
Assistant Engineer
LSGD Section
315/26 EZHUPUNNA G P RENOVATION OF KANYEZHATHU CHATHAMTHARA ROAD AND CROSS DRAINAGE
2026_LSGD_846800_2
315/AE/LIDEW/EZH/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
Ezhupunna GP
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹2,760
Yes
₹50,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Cross drain and Retaining wall | |||||
| 1.001 | 11.1.1.1:Excavation for Structures Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. I. Ordinary soil (i) Upto 3 m depth | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | 11.4.1.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 I. P.C.C grade M 10 (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | 12.5.3:Plain/reinforced cement concrete in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805, 806, 807, 1202 ans 1204 For height upto 5 m III. R.C.C grade M 20 | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 12.7:Supplying, fitting and placing TMT bar reinforcement (Fe 415) in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 1002, 1005, 1010 & 1202 | 1 | tonne | - | - |
| 1.005 | 75.7.1:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY with hard stone, including Through/Bond stone in foundation and superstructure including packing to compactness to lines and levels, cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per approved drawing and relevant technical specifications. | - | cum | - | - |
| 2Road Renovation | |||||
| 2.001 | 2.5.2.A:Dismantling of Structures<br> Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonry, cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 202.<br>(II) By Mechanical Means <br> (A) Cement Concrete | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 2.002 | OD508414/2025-2026:Construction of Sub grade and Earthen shoulders Construction of subgrade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of Table300.2 with lead upto 1000m as per Technical specification Clause 303.1(3.14 Modified with increased compensation and additional conveyance(CHERTHALA THALUK DSOR 2021) | - | cum | - | - |
| 2.003 | 4.1.A.3:Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (Table 400.1) <br> (A) By Mix in Place Method <br> Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401.<br> (iii) For Grading III Material | - | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
viewsbd315.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.03 MB
BOQ_1468544.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
viewnit315.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].