Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.4 L
EMD Value
₹10,883
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
Executive Engineer (E)
Postal Electrical Division, II Floor, Basavanagudi HPO Bldg, Bengaluru 560 004
Electrical works for setting up of IDC at Uppal Staff quarters under South East Dividion Hyderabad Region, Telangana Circle. Uppal, Hyderabad
2026_DOP_924773_1
66/EEE/PED/BGL/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
30 days
IDC Uppal
Please refer Tender documents.
13 documents required · 13 mandatory
₹0
₹10,883
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical works for setting up of IDC at Uppal Staff quarters under South East Dividion Hyderabad Region, Telangana Circle. Uppal, Hyderabad
Note : - 1.Details of Scope of work as per detailed schedule of quantities enclosed with tender document
2. This item bearing one number quantity is symbolic to represent actual items and quantity attached in the schedule of work along with the main tender document.
3. The percentage rate quoted Excess / Less here shall be applicable on all the item rates mentioned in the schedule of work enclosed with tender document. | 1 | No | 5,44,127 | ₹5,44,127 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.58 MB
IDCUppaltender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.57 MB
BOQ_971792.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .