Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.3 Cr
Closing Date
14 Oct 2026, 4:00 pm
Program Director
UUSDA, Dehradun
Development of Water Supply System with 01 year O and M, at Rishikesh, in Uttarakhand.
2026_USADB_99507_1
UUSDA/P-109/1409
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Rishikesh
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹29,500
PD (UUSDA)
₹2.3 Cr
Dehradun
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
14 Oct 2026
29 Aug 2026
14 Oct 2026
21 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Schedule 1 - Confirmatory Survey & Documentation | |||||
| 2 | Providing confirmatory Household Survey (Door to Door), Confirmatory Pipeline Route Survey, Block Survey, Existing Infrastructure Mapping, NDT Testing and Structural Audit of Existing Structures, and Submission of Detailed Reports, complete in all respects and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 3Schedule 2 - Water Supply Network Pipe line & its ancillary work | |||||
| 4Rising Main Work | |||||
| 5 | Excavation in ordinary soil (loam, clay, sand) for pipe line trenches including lift up to 1.5M and lead up to 30M with back filling, watering, ramming of excavated earth in the trenches. | 3,162 | cum | - | - |
| 6 | Excavation in soil mixed with single bouldres etc. requireing the use of specials T&P, if any, for pipe line trenches including lift up to 1.5M and lead up to 30M with back filling, watering, ramming of excavated earth in the trenches. | 1,054 | cum | - | - |
| 7 | Excavation in medium Rock by chiseling or mechanical means requireing the use of specials T&P, if any, for pipe line trenches including lift up to 1.5M and lead up to 30M with back filling, watering, ramming of excavated earth in the trenches. | 1,054 | cum | - | - |
| 8 | Filling of earth in trenches or in embankment by available earth within a distance of 50m in the layers not exceeding 20 cm in thickness with consolidation of each layer by ramming with mechanical compector under optimum moisture content (OMC) to give atleast 95% of maximum dry density (proctor density). Boulders or broken rock pieces are not allowed in filling of earth. | 3,617.78 | cum | - | - |
| 9 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete. | 190.41 | cum | - | - |
| 10 | Dewatering of water caused due to seepage of ground water and surface water due to rain etc. excluding excavation of foundation but during execution of civil works including supply of all machine operator, khalashi, POL, T&P, accessories required for proper completion of the work. | 2,259 | HP/hr. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Volume-1_Bid_Document.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.20 MB
Vol3.pdf
Tender Documents • 11.71 MB
Vol5.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.27 MB
Vol4.pdf
Tender Documents • 36.69 MB
BOQ_117342.xls
BOQ • 0.47 MB
Vol2.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].