Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.0 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
Incharge Civil, CHD
O/o Incharge Civil, CHD
Installation, commissioning testing of complete Firefighting system involving Fire Detection and alarm system, fire extinguisher, automatic sprinkler, , pump house and hydrant and miscellaneous civil works including post warranty 01 year CAMC for CHD
2026_BCCL_364193_1
BCCL/CHD/Civil /CAP/2026-27/eNIT-02/1342 dt 22.08.26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
270 days
Central Hospital Dhanbad
Installation, commissioning testing of complete Firefighting system involving Fire Detection and alarm system, fire extinguisher, automatic sprinkler, , pump house and hydrant and miscellaneous civil works including post warranty 01 year CAMC for CHD
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹5.0 L
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026 - 2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Close Loop Ring line for Fire Fighting / Hydrant System | |||||
| 1.001 | Providing laying, testing & commissioning of 'C' class heavy duty MS Pipe conforming to IS 1239/3589 i/c fittings like elbows, tees, flanges, tapers, nuts bolts, gaskets etc. in ground ncluding welding, excavation & providing cement concrete blocks as supports, anticorrosive treatment with coaltar/asphalt tape as per IS 10221, refilling the trench etc. of following sizes complete as required.:-150NB | 1,134 | m | 3,396.43 | ₹38,51,551.62 |
| 1.002 | Providing laying, testing & commissioning of 'C' class heavy duty MS Pipe conforming to IS 1239/3589 i/c fittings like elbows, tees, flanges, tapers, nuts bolts, gaskets etc. in ground including welding, excavation & providing cement concrete blocks as supports, anticorrosive treatment with coaltar/asphalt tape as per IS 10221, refilling the trench etc. of following sizes complete as required.:- 100NB | 968 | m | 2,281.25 | ₹22,08,250 |
| 1.003 | Providing laying, testing & commissioning of 'C' class heavy duty MS Pipe conforming to IS 1239/3589 i/c fittings like elbows, tees, flanges, tapers, nuts bolts, gaskets etc. in ground including welding, excavation & providing cement concrete blocks as supports, anticorrosive treatment with coaltar/asphalt tape as per IS 10221, refilling the trench etc. of following sizes complete as required.:-80NB | 60 | m | 1,683.04 | ₹1,00,982.4 |
| 1.004 | Providing laying, testing & commissioning of 'C' class heavy duty MS Pipe conforming to IS 1239/3589 i/c fittings like elbows, tees, flanges, tapers, nuts bolts, gaskets etc. in ground including welding, excavation & providing cement concrete blocks as supports, anticorrosive treatment with coaltar/asphalt tape as per IS 10221, refilling the trench etc. of following sizes complete as required.-150NB | 192 | m | 3,396.43 | ₹6,52,114.56 |
| 1.005 | Providing & Laying NP2 Class 900 mm Hume pipe | 80 | m | 2,415 | ₹1,93,200 |
| 1.006 | Supplying, fixing, testing & commissioning of double flanged Gate/Sluice valve of rating PN 1.6 with non rising spindle, bronze/gun metal seat, ISI marked complete with nuts, bolts, washers, gaskets and conforming to IS 780 of following sizes as required :-150 NB | 5 | ea | 20,323.21 | ₹1,01,616.05 |
| 1.007 | Supplying, fixing, testing & commissioning of double flanged Gate/Sluice valve of rating PN 1.6 with non rising spindle, bronze/gun metal seat, ISI marked complete with nuts, bolts, washers, gaskets and conforming to IS 780 of following sizes as required :-200 NB | 6 | ea | 35,117.86 | ₹2,10,707.16 |
| 1.008 | Providing, installation, testing and commissioning of non-return valve of following sizes confirming to IS: 5312 complete with rubber gasket, GI bolts, nuts, washers etc.as required :-150NB | 5 | ea | 15,880.36 | ₹79,401.8 |
| 1.009 | Supply, Installation testing and commissioning of 25NB Air release valve as per IS:14845 ISI Marked | 5 | ea | 1,380 | ₹6,900 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.49 MB
BOQ_377100.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].