Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.4 L
EMD Value
₹28,839
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 4:30 pm
ESTATE MANAGER
EMU RnD SANCHAR VIHAR RAIPUR ROAD DEHRADUN
REPAIR OF FURNITURE ITEMS AND POLISHING ETC AT OFFICERS GUEST HOUSE TRANSIT FACILITY AT ITM MUSSOORIE IRDE and DEAL DEHRADUN
2026_DRDO_924646_1
EMU/DDN/1001/R-F-P/1/I-D26-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
365 days
ITM MUSSOORIE AND DEHRADUN
AS PER NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹28,839
Yes
DEHRADUN
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1ITM, MUSSOORIE | |||||
| 1.01 | Centre Table :- Repair & Sprit Policing of Centre table Complete all as Specified and directed | 12 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.02 | Sofa Single:- Repair & replacement of 150mm thick cushion on seat & 100 mm thick cushion on back duly upholstered with approved quality of fabric for sofa single seater and policing etc all Complete all as Specified and directed | 23 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.03 | Double Wooden Bed:- Repair & Sprit Policing of Bed Double Complete all as Specified and directed | 6 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.04 | Bed Side Table & Peg Table:- Repair & Sprit Policing of peg table/Bed side table Complete all as Specified and directed | 23 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.05 | Dressing Stool & Table:- Repair & Sprit Policing of Dressing stool/ Dressing Table with cushined Complete all as Specified and directed | 11 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.06 | Single Wooden Bed:- Repair & Sprit Policing of Bed Single Size 6x3’ Complete all as Specified and directed | 11 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.07 | Study Table:- Repair & Sprit Policing of Study table Complete all as Specified and directed | 20 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.08 | Study Chair:- Repair & Sprit Policing of Study Chair Complete all as Specified and directed | 20 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.09 | Restaurant Chair:- Repair & Sprit Policing of Restaurant Chair Complete all as Specified and directed | 12 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
GCC.pdf
Tender Documents • 21.96 MB
RDCEWP_2024.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.05 MB
BOQ_971649.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .