Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.1 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
GM CIVIL
Administrative Buildings Sector-6, Noida
Co Remaining Roads and Drains for 5 Percent abadi Plots in Sec-159, Noida
2026_NOIDA_1182277_1
53/GM/SM-WC-10/ET/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
180 days
NOIDA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,310
NOIDA
₹3.1 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of embankment with material obtained from borrow pits Construction of embankment with apporoved material from right of way with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2.(3.16) | 2,387 | cum | 349.8 | ₹8,34,972.6 |
| 2 | Providing and laying 60 mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver Bock of M -30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction, of approved size, design & shape, laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 540 | Sqm. | 701.55 | ₹3,78,837 |
| 3 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with front end loader at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 (4.1) 400-1) B By Mix in Place Method | 213 | Cum | 4,093.5 | ₹8,71,915.5 |
| 4 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam (wmm) specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density.. 406(4.12) | 107 | Cum | 4,458 | ₹4,77,006 |
| 5 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. The contractor has to detect different utilities like sewer line, water supply line, electric cable, telephone cable, gas pipe line etc. using utility detecting machine before start of excavation and shall start excavation only after getting permission of Engineer-in-Charge. | 237 | Cum | 144.95 | ₹34,353.15 |
| 6 | M-150 Brick Work in 1:4 Cement & Coarse sand of 2.20 F.M. mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work | 484 | Cum | 4,950 | ₹23,95,800 |
| 7 | Plain/ Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications. RCC Grade M25 using batching plant transit mixer & manual placing (9.14 G,case-II) | 198 | Cum | 8,054.1 | ₹15,94,711.8 |
| 8 | Plain/ Reinforced Cement Concrete for wall & slab etc. complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications. C-RCC Grade M25 using batching plant transit mixer & Concrete pump (9.15 C) | 184 | Cum | 9,005.1 | ₹16,56,938.4 |
| 9 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting,bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level.Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 44,981 | Kg | 82.81 | ₹37,24,876.61 |
| 10 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 88 | Cum | 779.76 | ₹68,618.88 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
TD53.pdf
Tender Documents • 11.89 MB
C.xls
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
BOQ_2222616.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].