Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹1.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
Tender Value
₹1.2 L
EMD Value
₹2,965
Closing Date
6 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Asistant Executive Engineer
Asistant Executive Engineer,PWD Electrical sub division ,Tvpm
DEPOSIT- Urgent requirement for providing roofing sheet above Thanal near pediatric OP Block and allied works in Pediatric OP of SAT B Block attached to MCH Thiruvananthapuram -General Electrical Work
2026_PWD_861505_2
ESDT/ET-67/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
PWD Electrical sub division Thiruvananthaouram
please refer tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹555
₹2,965
2 Sept 2026
31 Jul 2026
7 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
6 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Electrification | |||||
| 1.001 | 1.10.3:Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC
insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit,
with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS
PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required.Group C | - | point | 1,726.78 | - |
| 1.002 | 1.55.2:Wiring for group controlled (looped) light point/fan point/exhaust fan point/ call bell point ( without independent switch etc.) with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/ recessed PVC conduit, and earthing the point with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required.Group B | - | point | 886.32 | - |
| 1.003 | OD84781/2026-2027:Supply and fixing Conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of 1200 lumen round/ square surface mount fitting made of diecast aluminium, having efficacy not less than 100l/w, pf greater than 0.95, THD less than or equal to 10%, Chip make Cree/Osram/lumilled/NicheaS directly on wall and giving connections with 16/0.20 mm 3 core PVC insulated and sheathed round copper conductor flex wire or extending the original wiring and giving connections as required(deep reflector type) | - | each | 1,384.55 | - |
| 1.004 | 1.17.3:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 X 1.5 sq.mm | - | metre | 111.97 | - |
| 1.005 | 1.25:Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. | - | each | 433.73 | - |
| 1.006 | 1.17.6:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.6 x 1.5 sq. mm | - | metre | 212.61 | - |
| 1.007 | 1.17.12:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 x 2.5 sq. mm | - | metre | 161.57 | - |
| 1.008 | 1.21.1:Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.20 mm | - | metre | 151.05 | - |
| 1.009 | 90.15.4.2:Supply Conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of 36/40W LED street light output greater than 105lumen/W 4000-6000 K with IP 66 protection LED Chip make Cree/Lumilled/Nichea with power factor greater than 0.95 at full load, internal surge protection up to 8 KV,and Aluminium pressure die-cast Powder coated housing,acrylic cover complete with THD less than 10%, power factor greater than 0.98, RoHS compliant, duly wired up for use on 230 V AC supply. Driver compartment should be seperatly accessible for maintenance (LM 79&80 certificates from NABL accredited Third party lab to be produced mentioning chip manufacturer) | - | each | 4,672.67 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1460516.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
mom.pdf
Tender Documents • 13.75 MB
sc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.15 MB
BOQ_1460516.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
sbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.89 MB
nit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].