Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹31.5 L
EMD Value
₹63,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:30 pm2d left
EE RED GBN
EE RED GBN
Installation work for 02 nos. of lift capacity 13 persons in the residential building of Beta 2 police station 22 nos. of Type-B of Police Commissionerate Gautam Budh Nagar.
2026_REDUP_1181900_1
587/EERED/GBN/Dt- 22.07.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
EE RED GBN
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹854
₹63,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Minimum: 2 nos. 13 passenger capacity Passenger cum goods/Bed lifts (Ground + 5.5 upper floors with regenerative braking, stainless steel car interior and doors, ARD, Barrier free features, LT Panel, Cabling, Architectural work at Lift Entrance and as per following details is in the scope of work. The design parameters of lifts, Calculation of Traffic analysis, Handling Capacity of Lifts, Quality of Service etc. shall be as per NBC-2016 and CPWD Specifications: 03 years Comprehensive maintenance and operation after warranty period is in scope of the agency. | 2 | Nos | 0.03 | ₹0.07 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_2221962.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
587BetaT1.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .