Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹22.4 LAccepted-AOC 4 80 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹22.4 L Quoted ₹448.40 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹453.47Rejected-Finance 56 A MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹453.47 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹454.30Rejected-Finance 23 A BALAMURUGAN STREET CHETPET 606 801 THIRUVANNAMALAI | CHETPET | THIRUVANNAMALAI | TAMIL NADU | 606801 | ₹454.30 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 4 258 EARIKKARAI THOTTAM ERUMAPALAYAM SALEM 636015 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636015 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-BOQ and sample conditions are not considered |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 118 2 SREE MEENAKSHI NAGAR TRICY PUDUKOTTAI MAIN ROAD THANJAVUR 613005 | THANJAVUR | THANJAVUR | TAMIL NADU | 613005 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-BOQ and sample conditions are not considered |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | N.shajahan engineering works L3 | DENA ENGINNERING WORKS L2 | MANIRAM TRADERS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | STAY SET COMPLETE | 5,000 | Sets. | 385 ₹454.3 | 384.3 ₹453.47 | 383 ₹451.94 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹24 L
EMD Value
₹24,000
Closing Date
19 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/ PEDC / Perambalur
O/o. Superintending Engineer, TANGEDCO, PEDC, Near 4- Road, 230/110KV Auto SS Campus, Perambalur
Supply of Stay Set Complete
2025_EB_578619_1
ENQ. NO. E-09/2025-26, Dt.23.06.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Perambalur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹24,000
Yes
26 May 2026
5 Jul 2025
21 Jul 2025
5 Jul 2025
19 Jul 2025
5 Jul 2025
STAY SET COMPLETE
DENA ENGINNERING WORKS (BID ID -1405734)
N.shajahan engineering works (BID ID -1405396)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].