Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4.9 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Secretary
U.P. Electricity Regulatory Commission, Vidyut Niyaman Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow-226010
Engagement of Consultant for assisting the Commission on Day-to-Day basis in regulatory and other matters on QCBS basis
2026_UPERC_1181911_1
E-T-01/UPERC/2026-27
Open Tender
Consultancy
Item Rate
730 days
UPERC Office
As per tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹25,000
Uttar Pradesh Electricity Regulatory Commission
₹4.9 L
Through Video Conference
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Consolidated Consultation Fees proposed for entire assignment (Bidder(s) must quote for the full tendered quantity, failing which the bid shall be rejected.) | |||||
| 1.01 | Consolidated Consultation Fees for Senior Resource (4 resources for 24 months (4*24 = 96 Man Months) | 96 | Man Month | 100 | ₹9,600 |
| 1.02 | Consolidated Consultation Fees for Junior Resource (5 resources for 24 months (5*24 = 120 Man Months) | 120 | Man Month | 100 | ₹12,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
E-T-01-DOC.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.31 MB
BOQ_2222010.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].