Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.3 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
GM-CIVIL
SECTOR-96 NOIDA
M/o Drain (Repair of Drain/Nala, Plaster work and Covering of Drain by Factory Made Prestressed Hollow Core Slab etc. on FNG road), Noida.
2026_NOIDA_1179337_1
51/GM(C)/SM(WC-4)/ET/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Fixed-rate
120 days
NOIDA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,310
NOIDA
₹8.3 L
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 3,540 | Sqm | 20.47 | ₹72,463.8 |
| 2 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. | 86.55 | cum | 1,347.16 | ₹1,16,596.7 |
| 3 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 10.00 in foundation and plinth in:Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 253.46 | cum | 5,214.8 | ₹13,21,743.21 |
| 4 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix: 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 22,040 | Sqm | 176.77 | ₹38,96,010.8 |
| 5 | Neat cement punning | 22,040 | Sqm | 39.13 | ₹8,62,425.2 |
| 6 | Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, backfilling the excavation earth to the extent required and utilising the remaining earth locally for road work. 304 (3.13-ib) | 5,880 | cum | 144.95 | ₹8,52,306 |
| 7 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. | 6,009.03 | cum | 120.55 | ₹7,24,388.57 |
| 8 | Cement Concrete with 4 cm gauge approved stone ballast, coarse sand & Cement in the proportion of 8:4:1 including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of work | 29.25 | cum | 5,820 | ₹1,70,235 |
| 9 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically treated bars of Grade Fe-500D or More | 16,825 | kg | 82.81 | ₹13,93,278.25 |
| 10 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed M-25 grade concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, manufactured in fully automatic batching plant and transported to site of work in transit mixer for all leads, having continuous agitated mixer, manufactured as per mix design of specified grade for reinforced cement concrete work, including pumping of R.M.C. from transit mixer to site of laying , excluding the cost of centering, shuttering finishing and reinforcement, including cost of admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS : 9103 to accelerate/ retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of the Engineer - in - charge. (Note :- Cement content considered in this item is @ 330 kg/cum. Excess/less cement used as per design mix is payable/recoverable separately). All works upto plinth level | 149 | cum | 7,912.32 | ₹11,78,935.68 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
BOQ_2217433.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
TD51.pdf
Tender Documents • 21.27 MB
Capability51.xls
Additional Documents • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].