Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.5 L
EMD Value
₹11,000
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
DGM(E),P and C, NHPC , CPS II, Karian, Chamba
DGM(E),P and C, NHPC , CPS II, Karian, Chamba
Construction of Shed for covering of Sludge Drying Bed at Chamera-II Power Station, Karian, Chamba
2026_NHPC_923522_1
NH/CPS- II/Cont./E File-176985/2026-27/11
Open Tender
Coal Works
Works
120 days
NHPC CPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹590
NHPC Limited
₹11,000
Yes
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.In cement mortar | 1.91 | Cum | 922.57 | ₹1,765.43 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 3.6 | Cum | 6,937.41 | ₹24,974.68 |
| 3 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 111.36 | Kg | 83.61 | ₹9,310.81 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete. | 20 | Sqm | 235.5 | ₹4,710 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing bolts including nuts and washers complete | 40 | Kg | 109.78 | ₹4,391.2 |
| 6 | Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 3,379.63 | Kg | 84.37 | ₹2,85,139.38 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm (+ 0.05 %) total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineerin-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling /self tapping screws of size (5.5x 55 mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required | 199.28 | Sqm | 644.59 | ₹1,28,453.9 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing precoated galvanised steel sheet roofing accessories 0.50 mm (+0.05 %) total coated thickness, Zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns using self drilling/ self tapping screws complete : Ridges plain (500 - 600mm) | 21.2 | m | 410.23 | ₹8,696.88 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing 15 cm wide, 45 cm overall semi circular plain G.S. sheet gutter with iron brackets 40x3mm size, bolts, nuts and washers etc., including making necessary connections with rain water pipes complete. 0.63 mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275 gm/m² | 42.4 | m | 585.83 | ₹24,839.19 |
| 10 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : Two or more coats on new work | 127.72 | Sqm | 89.65 | ₹11,450.1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.43 MB
BOQ_970485.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
TENDER2.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.49 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].