Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹4,262
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm2d left
JAYAPRAKASH M.J.
ASST. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CENTRAL ZONE, KOCHI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
KSMART-4747109/2026, AMC of Diesel Generators in main Office, Zonal Office Edappilly, North Town Hall and Brahmapuram Plant for the Perriod of One Year, General Electrical Work, TENDER
2026_LSGD_866716_5
MOE2-KSMART-54835/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
730 days
ERNAKULAM
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹555
₹4,262
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1AMC | |||||
| 1.001 | OD92057/2026-2027:Attending any number of breakdowns calls of all Diesel Generator Sets including inbuilt panel board
and maintenance with one oil change service with required consumables like oil, filters including Air
Filter, perishable rubber parts, labor charges for breakdown calls, routine service & maintenance
visits for a period of one year. For 160KVA Generator in Main Office | - | each | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD92058/2026-2027:Attending any number of breakdowns calls of all Diesel Generator Sets including inbuilt panel board
and maintenance with one oil change service with required consumables like oil, filters including Air
Filter, perishable rubber parts, labor charges for breakdown calls, routine service & maintenance
visits for a period of one year ,For 125KVA Generator in Ernakulam North Town hall | - | each | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD92059/2026-2027:Attending any number of breakdowns calls of all Diesel Generator Sets including inbuilt panel board
and maintenance with one oil change service with required consumables like oil, filters including Air
Filter, perishable rubber parts, labor charges for breakdown calls, routine service & maintenance
visits for a period of one year For 62.5KVA Generator in Zonal Office Edappally | - | each | - | - |
| 1.004 | OD92060/2026-2027:Attending any number of breakdowns calls of all Diesel Generator Sets including inbuilt panel board
and maintenance with one oil change service with required consumables like oil, filters including Air
Filter, perishable rubber parts, labor charges for breakdown calls, routine service & maintenance
visits for a period of one year For 10KVA Generator in Brahmapuram ABC Plant | - | each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_1467146.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.95 MB
FOT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
PG.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
AFFDT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .