Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.2 LAccepted-AOC VILL ASALPUR P O SAHI SAHERPUR DIST MURSHIDABAD | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | ₹3.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC l1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.2 LRejected-Finance VILLAGE NAGAR P O NAGAR P S KHAGRAM DIST MURSHIDABAD | NAGAR | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | ₹3.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹3.2 LRejected-Finance RAIGANJ UTTAR DINAJPUR | RAIGANJ | UTTAR DINAJPUR | WEST BENGAL | ₹3.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.2 L
EMD Value
₹6,377
Closing Date
16 Jul 2025, 6:50 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
NAGAR
REPAIRING OF 37 NO BHALKUNDI PRIMARY SCHOOL AT BHALKUNDI UNDER JOYPUR GP UNDER KHARGRAM DEVELOPMENT BKOCK
2025_ZPHD_875616_1
11/KPS/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
NAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹800
₹6,377
Yes
26 Aug 2026
8 Jul 2025
18 Jul 2025
8 Jul 2025
16 Jul 2025
8 Jul 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: MILANI DAS Created Date/Time: 06-Aug-2025 04:12 PM Tender Title: REPAIRING OF 37 NO BHALKUNDI PRIMARY SCHOOL AT BHALKUNDI UNDER JOYPUR GP UNDER KHARGRAM DEVELOPMENT BKOCK Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_875616_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Khargram Panchayet samity Nagar, Murshidabad
Name of Work: REPAIRING OF 37 NO BHALKUNDI PRIMARY SCHOOL AT BHALKUNDI UNDER JOYPUR GP UNDER KHARGRAM DEVELOPMENT BKOCK
Contract No: 11/KPS/25-26 Dt-07.07.2025 Executive Officer, Khargram Panchayetsamity, Nagar, Murshidabad
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SINHA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19DQVPS9492E1ZN) BID ID -6723266 318833.000 -0.010 318801.117 Three Lakh Eighteen Thousand Eight Hundred and One
2.00 JINNAT CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19AEQPU0571A1ZC) BID ID -6726012 318833.000 -0.100 318514.167 Three Lakh Eighteen Thousand Five Hundred and Fourteen
3.00 M/S KAMAL CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6723228 318833.000 -0.020 318769.233 Three Lakh Eighteen Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: JINNAT CONSTRUCTION(318514.167)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REPAIRING OF 37 NO BHALKUNDI PRIMARY SCHOOL AT BHALKUNDI UNDER JOYPUR GP UNDER KHARGRAM DEVELOPMENT BKOCK Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_875616_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 JINNAT CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6726012) 318514.167 L1
2 M/S KAMAL CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6723228) 318769.233 L2
3 SINHA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6723266) 318801.117 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].