Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st lowest |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance DHULUBULIA NEW MARKET DHULUBULIA NADIA 741139 | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741139 | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,787
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025, 5:15 pmClosed
Block Development Officer,KrishnagarII
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KRISHNANAGAR II DEVELOPMENT BLOCK PO DHUBULIA DIST NADIA PIN CODE 741140
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM H/O RAJU CHOWDHURY TOWARDS H/O JULFIKAR KHAN under DHUBULIA-II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/104/0001
2025_ZPHD_918179_47
WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/06/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
DHUBULIA NADIA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹250
₹6,787
Yes
25 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ANUJ SIKDER Created Date/Time: 18-Nov-2025 01:54 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM H/O RAJU CHOWDHURY TOWARDS H/O JULFIKAR KHAN under DHUBULIA-II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/104/0001 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_918179_47
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer ,Krishnagar-II Development Block
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM H/O RAJU CHOWDHURY TOWARDS H/O JULFIKAR KHAN under DHUBULIA-II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/104/0001.
Contract No: WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/06/2025-26, SL. NO.:- 47 Memo. No: 3063 dated 08.10.2025 Reference No.:- KRG2/PH-II/L1/18083108/8915
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 DEBASIS SAMADDAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7220415 339364.00 -.01 339330.06 Three Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty
2.00 ADHIR SARKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7220359 339364.00 -.02 339296.13 Three Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Ninety Six
3.00 M/S. SEFALI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7220391 339364.00 -.03 339262.19 Three Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S. SEFALI CONSTRUCTION(339262.19)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM H/O RAJU CHOWDHURY TOWARDS H/O JULFIKAR KHAN under DHUBULIA-II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/104/0001 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_918179_47
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S. SEFALI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7220391) 339262.19 L1
2 ADHIR SARKAR (BID ID -7220359) 339296.13 L2
3 DEBASIS SAMADDAR (BID ID -7220415) 339330.06 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].