Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.0 CrAccepted-AOC ADARSH NAGAR HIRAPUR DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 818142 | ₹1.0 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.0 CrRejected-Finance BALIAPUR DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 818142 | ₹1.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
Tender Value
₹1.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.0 L
Closing Date
6 Nov 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Municipal Commissioner
MADA BUILDING, LUBY CIRCULAR ROAD, DHANBAD
Rejuvenation of Guhiabandh pond under DMC, Dhanbad
2025_UDD_106152_2
DMC/21/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
210 days
Dhanbad
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹2.0 L
4 May 2026
28 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
28 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
28 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: Umesh Rabidas Created Date/Time: 07-Nov-2025 03:59 PM Tender Title: Rejuvenation of Guhiabandh pond under DMC, Dhanbad Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106152_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Commissioner, Dhanbad Municipal Corporation, Dhanbad.
Name of Work: Bill of Quantity For Rejuvenation of Guhiabandh pond under DMC, Dhanbad
Contract No: DMC/21/2025-26/02
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Man Mohan Grover (GSTN-20ACUPG9226A1ZX) BID ID -686028 10100792.04 0.03 10103822.28 One Crore One Lakh Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty Two
2.00 M/s Daroga Pradhan (GSTN-20AADFD5331J1ZX) BID ID -686048 10100792.04 -0.50 10050288.08 One Crore Fifty Thousand Two Hundred and Eighty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/s Daroga Pradhan(10050288.08)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Rejuvenation of Guhiabandh pond under DMC, Dhanbad Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106152_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/s Daroga Pradhan (BID ID -686048) 10050288.08 L1
2 Man Mohan Grover (BID ID -686028) 10103822.28 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_142941.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.98 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 11.48 MB
BOQ_142941.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].