Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
₹9,998
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am3d left
AC(Works),SHQ BSF GNR
SHQ BSF GANDHINAGAR
REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF TOILET CUM BATH BLOCK OF GROUND FLOOR 1ST AND 2ND FLOOR OF 120 MEN JAWAN BARRACK AT BN HQ 84 BN BSF UNDER SHQ BSF GANDHINAGAR
2026_BSF_923946_1
08 /SHQ-GUJ/Engg/GNR/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
84 BN Ambasan
Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD issued from DDO / Engg Officer of any BSF Establishment (i.e. Command HQ / Frontier HQ / Sector HQ / Training Centre/ Bn HQ).
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹0
₹9,998
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing to edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels. Area of slab over 0.50 sqm | 1.2 | Sqm | 5,447.41 | ₹6,536.89 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS: 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade
complete. | 53.81 | Sqm | 1,344.75 | ₹72,361 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing to existing door frames. 24 mm thick factory made PVC door shutters made of styles and rails of a uPVC hollow section of size 59x24 mm and wall thickness 2 mm (± 0.2 mm) with inbuilt edging on both sides. The styles and rails mitred and joint at the corners by means of M.S. galvanised/plastic brackets of size 75x220 mm having wall thickness 1.0 mm and stainless steel screws. The styles of the shutter reinforced by inserting galvanised M.S. tube of size 20x20 mm and 1 mm (± 0.1 mm) wall thickness. The lock rail made up of ‘H’ section, a uPVC hollow section of size 100x24 mm and 2 mm (± 0.2 mm) wall thickness, fixed to the shutter styles by means of plastic/galvanised M.S. ‘U’ cleats. The shutter frame filled with a uPVC multi-chambered single panel of size not less than 620 mm, having over all thickness of 20 mm and 1 mm (± 0.1 mm) wall thickness. The panels filled vertically and tie bar at two places by inserting horizontally 6 mm galvanised M.S. rod and fastened with nuts and washers, complete as per manufacturer’s specification and direction of Engineer-in-charge. (For W.C. and bathroom door shutter). | 25 | Mtr | 3,148.04 | ₹78,701 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing factory made door frame (single rebate) made out of solid foam PVC extruded profile of minimum 60mm width and minimum 30 mm thickness, having homogenous fine cellular structure and integral smooth outer skin. The frame's vertical and horizontal members to be mitered cut and joined together with PVC solvent adhesive / cement and both corners strengthened with fully threaded steel screws (of required size) fixed diagonally. The door frame is to be fixed to door jambs using 6 Nos. SS 304 grade minimum 8 mm dia CSK Phillips stainless steel self tapping screws/fasteners with PA6 grade polyamide sleeves both of required size, and gap if any between the door frame and the jamb must be filled with clear silicon, complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-
Charge. | 8.5 | Sqm | 738.16 | ₹6,274.36 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing aluminium sliding door bolts ISI marked anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade with nuts and screws etc. complete : 300x16 mm | 5 | Each | 321.62 | ₹1,608.1 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing aluminium tower bolts ISI marked anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868 ) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade with necessary screws etc. complete : 150x10 mm | 5 | Each | 87.55 | ₹437.75 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing aluminium handles ISI marked anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade with necessary screws etc. complete : 125 mm | 10 | Each | 70.26 | ₹702.6 |
| 8 | Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 50 | Kg | 141.8 | ₹7,090 |
| 9 | Providing and laying rectified Glazed Ceramic floor tiles of size 300x300 mm or more (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of 1st quality conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours, shades, except White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick Cement Mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/ sqm including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. | 23.9 | Sqm | 1,526.59 | ₹36,485.5 |
| 10 | Crazy ceramic tile flooring, with under layer 12 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand), with joints not exceeding 5 mm, including filling the gaps with ordinary cement mixture & mixing with synthetic polyester fibre, triangular in shape having specific gravity of 1.34 to 1.40, cross section size ranging from 10 to 40 micron & length upto 6 mm , mixing fibre @ 125 grams per 50 kg of cement in cement mortar, including providing and mixing water proofing material in mortar @ 1 kg per 50 kg of cement, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 30 | Sqm | 1,011.95 | ₹30,358.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.24 MB
BOQ_970920.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].