Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Cell Culture Reagents Media and Factors
9794535
GEM/2026/B/7951263
Two Packet Bid
Minimum Essential Medium Eagle Powdered media 1L,Minimum Essential Medium Eagle 2X Liquid Medium 50
Medchal Malkajgiri, Telangana
Group wise evaluation
BOQ
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1.9 L
50%
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Minimum Essential Medium Eagle Powdered media 1L | As per the Specification Document | 10 | pieces | Chelimilla Prabhu 500101,ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research (Erstwhile ICMR-National Animal Resource Facilityfor Biomedical Research, Genome Valley Shamirpet(M),Hyderabad, Telangana-500101 | 30 |
| 2 | Minimum Essential Medium Eagle 2X Liquid Medium 500 mL | As per the Specification Document | 2 | pieces | Chelimilla Prabhu 500101,ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research (Erstwhile ICMR-National Animal Resource Facilityfor Biomedical Research, Genome Valley Shamirpet(M),Hyderabad, Telangana-500101 | 30 |
| 3 | Minimum Essential Medium Eagle 1x Liquid Medium 500 mL | As per the Specification Document | 6 | pieces | Chelimilla Prabhu 500101,ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research (Erstwhile ICMR-National Animal Resource Facilityfor Biomedical Research, Genome Valley Shamirpet(M),Hyderabad, Telangana-500101 | 30 |
| 4 | RPMI 1640 Medium 500 mL | As per the Specification Document | 2 | pieces | Chelimilla Prabhu 500101,ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research (Erstwhile ICMR-National Animal Resource Facilityfor Biomedical Research, Genome Valley Shamirpet(M),Hyderabad, Telangana-500101 | 30 |
| 5 | Ham s F 12 Nutrient Mixture 500 mL | As per the Specification Document | 4 | piece | Chelimilla Prabhu 500101,ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research (Erstwhile ICMR-National Animal Resource Facilityfor Biomedical Research, Genome Valley Shamirpet(M),Hyderabad, Telangana-500101 | 30 |
| 6 | Advanced Dulbecco s Modified Eagle Medium 500mL | As per the Specification Document | 2 | pieces | Chelimilla Prabhu 500101,ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research (Erstwhile ICMR-National Animal Resource Facilityfor Biomedical Research, Genome Valley Shamirpet(M),Hyderabad, Telangana-500101 | 30 |
| 7 | Fetal Bovine Serum United States Origin 500 mL | As per the Specification Document | 2 | piece | Chelimilla Prabhu 500101,ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research (Erstwhile ICMR-National Animal Resource Facilityfor Biomedical Research, Genome Valley Shamirpet(M),Hyderabad, Telangana-500101 | 30 |
| 8 | Fetal Bovine Serum Brazil origin 500 mL | As per the Specification Document | 1 | piece | Chelimilla Prabhu 500101,ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research (Erstwhile ICMR-National Animal Resource Facilityfor Biomedical Research, Genome Valley Shamirpet(M),Hyderabad, Telangana-500101 | 30 |
| 9 | Human BMP7 10 Microgram | As per the Specification Document | 1 | piece | Chelimilla Prabhu 500101,ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research (Erstwhile ICMR-National Animal Resource Facilityfor Biomedical Research, Genome Valley Shamirpet(M),Hyderabad, Telangana-500101 | 30 |
| 10 | Human FGF19 10 Microgram | As per the Specification Document | 1 | piece | Chelimilla Prabhu 500101,ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research (Erstwhile ICMR-National Animal Resource Facilityfor Biomedical Research, Genome Valley Shamirpet(M),Hyderabad, Telangana-500101 | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9794535.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.21 MB
specs_2026-08-22-14-31-20_78cc35fee7847ff39aa325323719e069.pdf
BOQ • 0.64 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-6_2026-08-12-12-48-33_d48db66_2026-08-22-14-31-20_c25a9a1e52676f0b952e7dcd3867be31.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
SPECS_7dd4214a-28a0-4293-86581787390335570_storesassistant3.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.64 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .